Valley Kathmandu Valley on Map 

Valley Kathmandu Valley on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kathmandu Valley. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Valley Kathmandu Valley.


 

Main information about Valley Kathmandu Valley

Valley Kathmandu Valley, , Nepal. Elevation 1302 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.66667, 85.35.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Valley Kathmandu Valley on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Patan, Kirtipur, Panauti, Banepa, Hari Bdr Tamang House, kankrabari Dovan, Nagarkot, Markhu, Pasankhel, Kharka, Toplan, Chisapani, Nuwakot, Chitlan, Ranche, Buthyaha, Simlan, Ekladarnar, Kharka, Sitapokhari, Dandhuwa Kotkhalgau, Pallo Danmai, Dadakharka, Pansin, Bhagtar, Rachme, Hasili, Damki Bhaniyan, Danmai, Kitinikhai, Kataharmal, SanoTar, Bad Bhanjyan, Apchaur, Dharapani, Geirabari, Thankot, Chaturale, Khorun, Chapdada, Kalimate, Ghyantol, Dadaghar, Gairigati, Chhrikholagau, Banashthali, Thulo Banjyan, Dabrandada, Lohankot, Bhadure, Ranipauwa, Birathok, Phakhel Bhanjyan, Kabran, Thansintar, Phaplan, Khwanlan, Kadegau, Damsintar, Hudu, Phulchikigau, Kakani, Daksinkali, Pharping, Nougam, Dande, Adeshwar, Nagarjun, Baniyatar, Hasdol, Nanedadagau, Nayagau, Mudkhu, Bainkhu, Lamdada, Chaughada, Paga Bisnudevi, Gundthok, Bhanjyan, Gwaldah, Ghimregau, Gankhel, Thapagau, Chobhar, Hadigau, Mathillo Buranchuli, Pandur, Lolun, Sainbu Bhanyan, Syanchit, Jhankridada, Khokana, Dunrunpani, Chapagaon, Bungmati, Tallo Buranchuli, Balaju, Bharar, Nakkhu, Khabhanjyan, Bhainse, Bhirkhuna, Hunumat, Hiledol, Phutun, Panchakanya, Gurungau, Sanla, Rautar, Duwachaur, Maharajgunj, Pulchowk, Tikabhairav, Ekudol, Sanlachhap, Koklin, Prabhudada, Chapagau, Pyangau, Jhaluntar, Pahundada, Phulbari, Tokha, Phatkeswor, Nyopanegau, Gurungau, Maharajganj, Sagini, Tamantol, Dashgare, Dharampur, Pashupatinath, Kallengau, Khadkagaon, Ghyanswara, Bistgau, Guindaha, Jebran, Jebran, Siddhipur, Mahakali, Shivapuri, Budhanilkantha, Phaudegau, Kadhaghari, Srichaur, Phubari, Baudhatinchule, Godamchur, Hile, Taulun, Banepakha, Lubhu, Bhyanle, Nagighyan, Dadathok, Sumlintar, Godwari, Thimi, Madhyapur Thimi, Bodegau, Hun, Gulmaran, Lamran, Karejung, Pulchoki, Pargan, Atalin, Sinkhadagau, Baneswar, Tamangau, Karanlun, Namandol, Khadakatol, Khadakagau, Kimlun, Sundarijal, Mahankai, Nyopanegau, Tamran, Guruntol, Chakhun, Dadagaun, Kalyan Simhagau, Khankhun, Ranmen, Manlintol, Kuikelgau, Dadagau, Babran, Dingau, Patibhanjyan, Mathillokakrabari, Tamangau, Sakhu, Alun, Seran, Nyabu, Chiplin, Thathali, Tamangau, Thotundada, Pajubari, Sinlan, Gurungau, Nalachhap, Katumsan, Sursin, Tukucha, Godagau, Lavsibot, Bekarsan, Byandhunga, Sankhel, Paiyupani, Bakhrigau, Padin, Dhunkhalgau, Bhanjyangau, Chyanchaur, Sarandada, Singhyan, Nayanbasti, Gyalthun, Halede, Rohini Bhanjyari, Sumnara, Sirydada, Kakre, Mahankal, Khorondada, Dhulikhel, Khasre, Kavre, Okharbhot, Chhaharadada, Swara, Khadechaur, Dunda Mukha, Barsan, Andheri, Khamigau, Manegau, Medansu, Lupran, Phatkasile, Sanjeltar, Deupur, Kahare, Salthati, Katse, Syanbokhor, Khanagau, Tanlin, Kotyangau, Kapredhunga, Rotepindada, Masaragigau, Bhonjangau, Dablyan, Lamsalthumka, Badegaun, Dablyan, Lamodihi, Syanbotol, Granpan, Dablyan, Kyayun, Chhatrebanjh, Bhantar, Sajhakot, Aiseluchaur, Hiuwapati, Tensinchet, Dhwakote, Pathakdhi, Gankhor, Bella, Granpan, Chanpdanda, Pachkhal, Syale, Topdanda, Komran, Limbadada, Swaragau, Kalamsa, Sasakhani, Lurpun, Sipali, Bhaktapur; or for traveling near lakes: Indra Sarowar Lake; or for climbing on: Shivapuri Lek, Manichur Lek, Chhachok Dada, Saun Dada, Shivapuri Peak, Pulchoki Mountain, Dumse Dada, Kalwan Lek, Tikhachuli Lek, Tripen Dada, Bhumi Dada, Gyalthun Dada, Dhaule Dada, Palchok Dada, Nagi Dada, Kiul Dada, Surke Dada, Shivapuri, Wadane Bhanjyan, Bhalu Katne Dada, Jurethum Dada, Ranchyo Dada, Sinphale Dada, Borlan Dada, Manjyu Dada, Chipa Dada, Jogini Dada, Jongen Dada, Samundre Dada, Tare Bhir, Kathmandu Valley; the nearest hotels: Katmandu International, Tribhuvan International Airport;

Other names: Kathmandu Valley, Central Nepal Valley, Central Valley, Kathmandu Valley, Katmandu Valley, Nepal Valley.

12 day Weather Forecast - Valley Kathmandu Valley


SUN 27.09

26°/19°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

26°/18°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

26°/18°
1,009 hPa
WED 30.09

25°/18°
1,008 hPa
THU 1.10

26°/19°
1,007 hPa
FRI 2.10

26°/18°
1,008 hPa
SAT 3.10

25°/18°
1,009 hPa
SUN 4.10

25°/17°
1,010 hPa
MON 5.10

25°/17°
1,010 hPa
TUE 6.10

24°/16°
1,010 hPa
WED 7.10

25°/17°
1,012 hPa
THU 8.10

26°/17°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Valley Kathmandu Valley


The nearest lakes: Indra Sarowar Lake, and others.

The nearest airports: Katmandu International, Tribhuvan International Airport, and others.

Kathmandu Valley on GoogleMaps

Kathmandu Valley on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kathmandu Valley.


Kathmandu Valley on OpenStreetMaps

Kathmandu Valley on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kathmandu Valley.


Kathmandu Valley on Wikimapia

Kathmandu Valley on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kathmandu Valley.


Kathmandu Valley on HotelsMap

Kathmandu Valley on HotelsMap. Kathmandu Valley.