Mount Kanjiroba Himal on Map 

Mount Kanjiroba Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kanjiroba Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kanjiroba Himal.


 

Main information about Mount Kanjiroba Himal

Mount Kanjiroba Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 5271 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.3926, 82.76617.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Kanjiroba Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Phopagaon, Kanjerolba, Phijorgaon; or for climbing on: Kanjiroba Himal, Kang La, Sehula Bhanjyang;

Other names: Kanjiroba Himal, Kanjiroba, Kanjiroba Himal, Kanjirowa, Kanziroba.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kanjiroba Himal


WED 23.09

0°/-1°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.09

-1°/-2°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

5°/-4°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

5°/-5°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

2°/-5°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

2°/-5°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/-4°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

4°/-4°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

4°/-3°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

4°/-5°
1,011 hPa
SAT 3.10

3°/-5°
1,013 hPa
SUN 4.10

4°/-6°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kanjiroba Himal


The nearest cities & villages: Phopagaon, Kanjerolba, Phijorgaon, and others.

The nearest mountains: Kanjiroba Himal, Kang La, Sehula Bhanjyang, and others.

Kanjiroba Himal on GoogleMaps

Kanjiroba Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kanjiroba Himal.


Kanjiroba Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Kanjiroba Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kanjiroba Himal.


Kanjiroba Himal on Wikimapia

Kanjiroba Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kanjiroba Himal.


Kanjiroba Himal on HotelsMap

Kanjiroba Himal on HotelsMap. Kanjiroba Himal.