Peak Kangtega on Map 

Peak Kangtega on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kangtega. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kangtega.


 

Main information about Peak Kangtega

Peak Kangtega, , Nepal. Elevation 6782 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.79258, 86.81701.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Kangtega on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lukla, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Jubing, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Chamlang, Shar Tse, Pethang Tse, Kwangde, Kangtega, Lo-tzu Feng, Lo-tzu-sha Feng, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Kangtega, Kang Taiga, Kang Tege, Kangtega, Kangtega Mountain.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kangtega


SUN 27.09

-6°/-11°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

-5°/-10°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

-4°/-10°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

-5°/-10°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

-5°/-10°
1,008 hPa
FRI 2.10

-6°/-11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

-6°/-12°
1,010 hPa
SUN 4.10

-6°/-12°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

-7°/-13°
1,011 hPa
TUE 6.10

-7°/-14°
1,012 hPa
WED 7.10

-8°/-14°
1,013 hPa
THU 8.10

-8°/-14°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kangtega


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Kangtega on GoogleMaps

Kangtega on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kangtega.


Kangtega on OpenStreetMaps

Kangtega on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kangtega.


Kangtega on Wikimapia

Kangtega on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kangtega.


Kangtega on HotelsMap

Kangtega on HotelsMap. Kangtega.