Pass Kangrang La on Map 

Pass Kangrang La on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kangrang La. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Kangrang La.


 

Main information about Pass Kangrang La

Pass Kangrang La, , Nepal. Elevation 4400 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.41294, 88.05114.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Kangrang La on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Limbudin, Yamphodin, Yektim, Prangmu, Namrek, Chyangthapu; or for climbing on: Kangrang La;

Other names: Kangrang La, Kangrang La, Marpendeni, Mārpendeni.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Kangrang La


WED 30.09

8°/2°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

9°/2°
1,008 hPa
FRI 2.10

7°/2°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

6°/2°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

4°/3°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

5°/2°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

6°/2°
1,011 hPa
WED 7.10

6°/2°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

3°/2°
1,018 hPa
FRI 9.10

7°/1°
1,017 hPa
SAT 10.10

9°/2°
1,014 hPa
SUN 11.10

7°/2°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Kangrang La


The nearest regions: Mechi Zone, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Limbudin, Yamphodin, Yektim, Prangmu, Namrek, Chyangthapu, and others.

The nearest mountains: Kangrang La, and others.

Kangrang La on GoogleMaps

Kangrang La on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kangrang La.


Kangrang La on OpenStreetMaps

Kangrang La on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kangrang La.


Kangrang La on Wikimapia

Kangrang La on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kangrang La.


Kangrang La on HotelsMap

Kangrang La on HotelsMap. Kangrang La.