Mount Kanchenjunga on Map 

Mount Kanchenjunga on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kanchenjunga. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kanchenjunga.


 

Main information about Mount Kanchenjunga

Mount Kanchenjunga, , Nepal. Elevation 8586 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.70314, 88.14739.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Kanchenjunga on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Ghunsa, Khamachin, Lunak, Rest Camp; or for climbing on: Kanchenjunga, Gimmigela Chuli I, Ch'a-pu-k'o-la, Kumbhakarna, Domo, Nepal Peak;

Other names: Kānchenjunga, Chin-ch'eng, Gangchhendzonga, Gangchhendzönga, Kancendzanga, Kancendzenga, Kanchanjanga, Kanchendzhanga, Kanchenjonga, Kanchenjunga, Kanczendzonga, Kangchen Dzo-nga, Kangchen Dzö-nga, Kangchendzoenga, Kangchendzönga, Kangchenjunga, Kantjendjunga, Kančendžanga, Kančendženga, Khanchenjwenga, Khangchendzonga, Kinchinjinga, Kinchinjunga, Kunchinjunga, gan cheng zhang jia feng, kancanajangha, kancancanka malai, kanchenjung-ga san, kanchenjunga, kngchnjnga, Канченджанга, کنگچنجنگا, কাঞ্চনজঙ্ঘা, கஞ்சன்சங்கா மலை, カンチェンジュンガ, 干城章嘉峰, 칸첸중가 산.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kanchenjunga


TUE 24.11

-30°/-35°
1,018 hPa
WED 25.11

-26°/-34°
1,019 hPa
THU 26.11

-27°/-34°
1,020 hPa
FRI 27.11

-29°/-35°
1,021 hPa
SAT 28.11

-30°/-34°
1,024 hPa
SUN 29.11

-28°/-34°
1,020 hPa
MON 30.11

-28°/-33°
1,017 hPa
TUE 1.12

-27°/-34°
1,019 hPa
WED 2.12

-27°/-33°
1,017 hPa
THU 3.12

-29°/-34°
1,015 hPa
FRI 4.12

-27°/-33°
1,016 hPa
SAT 5.12

-28°/-35°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kanchenjunga


The nearest cities & villages: Ghunsa, Khamachin, Lunak, Rest Camp, and others.

The nearest mountains: Kanchenjunga, Gimmigela Chuli I, Ch'a-pu-k'o-la, Kumbhakarna, Domo, Nepal Peak, and others.

Kanchenjunga on GoogleMaps

Kanchenjunga on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kanchenjunga.


Kanchenjunga on OpenStreetMaps

Kanchenjunga on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kanchenjunga.


Kanchenjunga on Wikimapia

Kanchenjunga on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kanchenjunga.


Kanchenjunga on HotelsMap

Kanchenjunga on HotelsMap. Kanchenjunga.