Mount Kala Pattar on Map 

Mount Kala Pattar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kala Pattar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Kala Pattar.


 

Main information about Mount Kala Pattar

Mount Kala Pattar, , Nepal. Elevation 5545 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.99452, 86.82834.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Kala Pattar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Chamlang, Shar Tse, Pethang Tse, Khumbu Himal, Nangpa La, Kwangde, Kangtega, Lo-tzu Feng, Lo-tzu-sha Feng, Khumbu;

Other names: Kala Pattar, Kala Pattar, Kalapattar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Kala Pattar


WED 23.09

0°/-1°
1,013 hPa
THU 24.09

0°/-2°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

-0°/-3°
1,011 hPa
SAT 26.09

-1°/-6°
1,009 hPa
SUN 27.09

-2°/-9°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

-2°/-7°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

-1°/-7°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

-1°/-7°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

-2°/-4°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

-2°/-8°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

-3°/-9°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

-3°/-9°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Kala Pattar


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

Kala Pattar on GoogleMaps

Kala Pattar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kala Pattar.


Kala Pattar on OpenStreetMaps

Kala Pattar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kala Pattar.


Kala Pattar on Wikimapia

Kala Pattar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kala Pattar.


Kala Pattar on HotelsMap

Kala Pattar on HotelsMap. Kala Pattar.