Kaigaon on Map 

Kaigaon on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kaigaon. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Kaigaon.


 

Main information about Kaigaon

Kaigaon, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 29.11123, 82.59216.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Kaigaon on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Munigaun, Gotamsiyala, Ukta, Aulgurta, Lunh, Rimi, Shimi, Kaigaon, Lhan, Para, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon; or for climbing on: Chakhure Pass, Balangra Pass; the nearest hotels: Dolpa Airport;

Other names: Kāigaon, Kaigaon, Kaigaun, Kāigaon.

12 day Weather Forecast - Kaigaon


THU 29.10

15°/5°
1,019 hPa
FRI 30.10

16°/5°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

16°/6°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

15°/6°
1,020 hPa
MON 2.11

13°/5°
1,020 hPa
TUE 3.11

13°/4°
1,019 hPa
WED 4.11

12°/3°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

12°/3°
1,018 hPa
FRI 6.11

14°/4°
1,018 hPa
SAT 7.11

14°/3°
1,018 hPa
SUN 8.11

13°/3°
1,019 hPa
MON 9.11

12°/3°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Kaigaon


The nearest cities & villages: Munigaun, Gotamsiyala, Ukta, Aulgurta, Lunh, Rimi, Shimi, Kaigaon, Lhan, Para, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon, and others.

The nearest airports: Dolpa Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Chakhure Pass, Balangra Pass, and others.

Kaigaon on GoogleMaps

Kaigaon on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Kaigaon.


Kaigaon on OpenStreetMaps

Kaigaon on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Kaigaon.


Kaigaon on Wikimapia

Kaigaon on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Kaigaon.


Kaigaon on HotelsMap

Kaigaon on HotelsMap. Kaigaon.