Mt. range Jugal Himal on Map 

Mt. range Jugal Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jugal Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mt. range Jugal Himal.


 

Main information about Mt. range Jugal Himal

Mt. range Jugal Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 6070 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.20576, 85.78879.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mt. range Jugal Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kothari, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Chhimighyan, Bakan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Bandan, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Jamran, Magan, Plenthan, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Gyalsin, Sindhupalchok, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Nasimati, Ladanbesi, Sanlun, Tembathan, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Kyansin, Miterisagu, Lipin; or for traveling near lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund; or for climbing on: Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Loengpogang, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Jugal Himal, Bhairavkund Lek, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada, Kappa Dada, Jureli Dada, Ahalkharka Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Jugal Himāl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mt. range Jugal Himal


SAT 11.07

-1°/-3°
1,003 hPa
SUN 12.07

-1°/-3°
1,005 hPa
MON 13.07

-0°/-2°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

-1°/-3°
1,010 hPa
WED 15.07

0°/-2°
1,009 hPa
THU 16.07

0°/-2°
1,006 hPa
FRI 17.07

-0°/-2°
1,007 hPa
SAT 18.07

-1°/-2°
1,009 hPa
SUN 19.07

0°/-2°
1,008 hPa
MON 20.07

-1°/-2°
1,006 hPa
TUE 21.07

-0°/-2°
1,004 hPa
WED 22.07

-1°/-2°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mt. range Jugal Himal


The nearest lakes: Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari, Bhairav Kund, and others.

The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Jugal Himal on GoogleMaps

Jugal Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Jugal Himal.


Jugal Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Jugal Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Jugal Himal.


Jugal Himal on Wikimapia

Jugal Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Jugal Himal.


Jugal Himal on HotelsMap

Jugal Himal on HotelsMap. Jugal Himal.