Jomosom on Map 

Jomosom on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jomosom. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Jomosom.


 

Main information about Jomosom

Jomosom, Pashchimanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.7721, 83.72591.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Jomosom on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dhampu, Kalopani, Lete, Karjung, Kobang, Tukucha, Sangdah, Syang, Jomosom, Eklobhati, Kagbeni, Samargaon, Chhukgaon, Khingar, Jharkot, Ghilinggaon, Muktinath, Jomsom, Laki, Marpha, Tilicho Base Camp; or for traveling near lakes: tilicho Tal; or for climbing on: Andha Galchi, Dhaulagiri, Mukut Himal, Tukuche Peak, Dhampus Peak, Nilgiri, Annapurna I, yak Gawa, Thorungste, Mahabharat Lekh, Annapurna, Mesokantu La, Thorong La, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North, Fang, Tilicho Peak, Kangsar Kang, Sinu Chuli, Tarke Kang, Tharpu Chuli; the nearest hotels: Jomsom Airport;

Other names: Jomosom, Jomosom, Jomoson.

12 day Weather Forecast - Jomosom


WED 28.10

13°/7°
1,018 hPa
THU 29.10

14°/7°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

14°/7°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

13°/8°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

11°/7°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.11

11°/5°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

9°/3°
1,020 hPa
WED 4.11

9°/2°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

9°/3°
1,020 hPa
FRI 6.11

12°/4°
1,019 hPa
SAT 7.11

12°/3°
1,019 hPa
SUN 8.11

11°/3°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Jomosom


The nearest regions: Mustang, Dhawalagiri Zone, and others.

The nearest lakes: tilicho Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Jomsom Airport, and others.

Jomosom on GoogleMaps

Jomosom on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Jomosom.


Jomosom on OpenStreetMaps

Jomosom on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Jomosom.


Jomosom on Wikimapia

Jomosom on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Jomosom.


Jomosom on HotelsMap

Jomosom on HotelsMap. Jomosom.