Pass Jangla Bhanjyang on Map 

Pass Jangla Bhanjyang on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jangla Bhanjyang. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Jangla Bhanjyang.


 

Main information about Pass Jangla Bhanjyang

Pass Jangla Bhanjyang, , Nepal. Elevation 4334 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.8383, 82.93848.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Jangla Bhanjyang on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Pasandhara, Lhan, Lampakha, Gongrali, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Padmi, Tibrikot, Durgaon, Maikot, Rasi, Dunai, Tarakot; or for climbing on: Great Himalaya Range, Toridwari Bhanjyang, Jangla Bhanjyang; the nearest hotels: Dolpa Airport;

Other names: Jangla Bhanjyāng, Jangla, Jangla Bhanjyang, Jangla Bhanjyāng.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Jangla Bhanjyang


SUN 20.09

11°/4°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

10°/4°
1,008 hPa
TUE 22.09

10°/5°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

6°/4°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.09

8°/4°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

9°/2°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

10°/1°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

8°/0°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

8°/-0°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

8°/0°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

9°/1°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

10°/1°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Jangla Bhanjyang


The nearest cities & villages: Pasandhara, Lhan, Lampakha, Gongrali, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Padmi, Tibrikot, Durgaon, Maikot, Rasi, Dunai, Tarakot, and others.

The nearest airports: Dolpa Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Great Himalaya Range, Toridwari Bhanjyang, Jangla Bhanjyang, and others.

Jangla Bhanjyang on GoogleMaps

Jangla Bhanjyang on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Jangla Bhanjyang.


Jangla Bhanjyang on OpenStreetMaps

Jangla Bhanjyang on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Jangla Bhanjyang.


Jangla Bhanjyang on Wikimapia

Jangla Bhanjyang on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Jangla Bhanjyang.


Jangla Bhanjyang on HotelsMap

Jangla Bhanjyang on HotelsMap. Jangla Bhanjyang.