Mount Hiunchuli Patan on Map 

Mount Hiunchuli Patan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hiunchuli Patan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Hiunchuli Patan.


 

Main information about Mount Hiunchuli Patan

Mount Hiunchuli Patan, , Nepal. Elevation 5677 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.83134, 82.61978.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Hiunchuli Patan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bargaon, Khadi, Musikot, Gotamsiyala, Aulgurta, Sakha, Jibu, Lunh, Shimi, Rukumkot, Pasandhara, Lhan, Lampakha, Gongrali, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Padmi, Tibrikot, Durgaon; or for climbing on: Hiunchuli Patan, Toridwari Bhanjyang; the nearest hotels: Rolpa, Dolpa Airport;

Other names: Hiūnchuli Pātan.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Hiunchuli Patan


SUN 20.09

2°/-6°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

3°/-6°
1,008 hPa
TUE 22.09

1°/-5°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

-0°/-6°
1,007 hPa
THU 24.09

2°/-6°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

1°/-6°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

-1°/-8°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

0°/-9°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.09

1°/-8°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.09

1°/-8°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

1°/-7°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

2°/-6°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Hiunchuli Patan


The nearest regions: Rukum, and others.

The nearest airports: Rolpa, Dolpa Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Hiunchuli Patan, Toridwari Bhanjyang, and others.

Hiunchuli Patan on GoogleMaps

Hiunchuli Patan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Hiunchuli Patan.


Hiunchuli Patan on OpenStreetMaps

Hiunchuli Patan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Hiunchuli Patan.


Hiunchuli Patan on Wikimapia

Hiunchuli Patan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Hiunchuli Patan.


Hiunchuli Patan on HotelsMap

Hiunchuli Patan on HotelsMap. Hiunchuli Patan.