Hilajug on Map 

Hilajug on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Hilajug. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Hilajug.


 

Main information about Hilajug

Hilajug, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.8458, 86.64759.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Hilajug on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lukla, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Ramdin, Bedin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Baldin, Nagau, Dapsadin, Ragan, Themjen, Junbesi, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Jubing, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Kangtega, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Dorjepam Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Hilājug.

12 day Weather Forecast - Hilajug


TUE 29.09

10°/5°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

10°/5°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

10°/4°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

10°/4°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

10°/3°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

10°/3°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

9°/3°
1,013 hPa
TUE 6.10

9°/3°
1,013 hPa
WED 7.10

9°/4°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

8°/6°
1,016 hPa
FRI 9.10

8°/3°
1,018 hPa
SAT 10.10

9°/4°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Hilajug


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Hilajug on GoogleMaps

Hilajug on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Hilajug.


Hilajug on OpenStreetMaps

Hilajug on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Hilajug.


Hilajug on Wikimapia

Hilajug on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Hilajug.


Hilajug on HotelsMap

Hilajug on HotelsMap. Hilajug.