Pass Gya La on Map 

Pass Gya La on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gya La. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Gya La.


 

Main information about Pass Gya La

Pass Gya La, , Nepal. Elevation 4796 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.75, 84.61667.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Gya La on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bimtakothi, Larkya, Sama, Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin; or for climbing on: Gyajin Kang, Samagoan, Nu Danda, Larkya Bhanjyang, Gya La, La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou;

Other names: Gya La, Chia-la Shan-k'ou, Chia-la Shan-k’ou, Gya La, Gya Pass, Gyala Bhanjyang, Gyala Pass, Gyala Shankou, Gyālā Bhanjyāng, Ko Shan-k'ou, Ko Shan-k’ou, Ko-ya Shan-k'ou, Ko-ya Shan-k’ou, No Shan-k'ou, No Shan-k’ou.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Gya La


SUN 20.09

5°/4°
1,011 hPa
MON 21.09

8°/5°
1,010 hPa
TUE 22.09

8°/5°
1,009 hPa
WED 23.09

4°/4°
1,010 hPa
THU 24.09

2°/3°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

3°/2°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

3°/1°
1,007 hPa
SUN 27.09

4°/-2°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

4°/-2°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

4°/-1°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.09

5°/-1°
1,013 hPa
THU 1.10

5°/1°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Gya La


The nearest cities & villages: Bimtakothi, Larkya, Sama, Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, and others.

The nearest mountains: Gyajin Kang, Samagoan, Nu Danda, Larkya Bhanjyang, Gya La, La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou, and others.

Gya La on GoogleMaps

Gya La on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gya La.


Gya La on OpenStreetMaps

Gya La on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gya La.


Gya La on Wikimapia

Gya La on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gya La.


Gya La on HotelsMap

Gya La on HotelsMap. Gya La.