Gurjakhani on Map 

Gurjakhani on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gurjakhani. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gurjakhani.


 

Main information about Gurjakhani

Gurjakhani, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.60436, 83.22125.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Gurjakhani on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dhorpatan, Gurjakhani, Lammela, Lumsum, Phedi, Puchhar Base Camp; or for climbing on: Churen Himal, Dhaulagiri II, Dhaulagiri Himal, Gurja Himal, Dhaulagiri IV, Dhaulagiri V;

Other names: Gurjākhāni, Gurja, Gurjakhana, Gurjakhani, Gurjākhāna, Gurjākhāni.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gurjakhani


THU 29.10

12°/6°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

14°/6°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

15°/6°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.11

15°/7°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

13°/5°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

12°/4°
1,019 hPa
WED 4.11

11°/2°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

11°/4°
1,017 hPa
FRI 6.11

13°/5°
1,016 hPa
SAT 7.11

12°/3°
1,017 hPa
SUN 8.11

12°/4°
1,019 hPa
MON 9.11

12°/4°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gurjakhani


The nearest regions: Baglung, Myagdi, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dhorpatan, Gurjakhani, Lammela, Lumsum, Phedi, Puchhar Base Camp, and others.

Gurjakhani on GoogleMaps

Gurjakhani on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Gurjakhani.


Gurjakhani on OpenStreetMaps

Gurjakhani on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Gurjakhani.


Gurjakhani on Wikimapia

Gurjakhani on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Gurjakhani.


Gurjakhani on HotelsMap

Gurjakhani on HotelsMap. Gurjakhani.