Peak Gurja Himal on Map 

Peak Gurja Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gurja Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Gurja Himal.


 

Main information about Peak Gurja Himal

Peak Gurja Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 6342 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.66667, 83.3.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Gurja Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dhorpatan, Gurjakhani, Lumsum, Tarenggaon, Tukotigaon, Mangle, Phedi, Puchhar Base Camp; or for climbing on: Churen Himal, Dhaulagiri II, Dhaulagiri, Mukut Himal, Dhaulagiri Himal, Mahabharat Lekh, Gurja Himal, Dhaulagiri IV, Dhaulagiri V;

Other names: Gurja Himal, Gurja Himal, Gurja Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Gurja Himal


MON 21.09

-4°/-8°
1,008 hPa
TUE 22.09

-4°/-8°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

-8°/-9°
1,010 hPa
THU 24.09

-9°/-8°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

-6°/-11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

-6°/-15°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

-7°/-15°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

-7°/-15°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

-6°/-15°
1,014 hPa
WED 30.09

-7°/-15°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

-6°/-15°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

-7°/-15°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Gurja Himal


The nearest regions: Myagdi, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Dhorpatan, Gurjakhani, Lumsum, Tarenggaon, Tukotigaon, Mangle, Phedi, Puchhar Base Camp, and others.

Gurja Himal on GoogleMaps

Gurja Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gurja Himal.


Gurja Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Gurja Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gurja Himal.


Gurja Himal on Wikimapia

Gurja Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gurja Himal.


Gurja Himal on HotelsMap

Gurja Himal on HotelsMap. Gurja Himal.