Gotamsiyala on Map 

Gotamsiyala on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gotamsiyala. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gotamsiyala.


 

Main information about Gotamsiyala

Gotamsiyala, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.85703, 82.48561.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Gotamsiyala on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Barikot, Shibkhola, Dalli, Phugru, Bargaon, Khadi, Gotamsiyala, Ukta, Aulgurta, Jibu, Lunh, Rimi, Shimi, Kaigaon, Pasandhara, Lhan, Lampakha, Gongrali, Para, Sungh, Sunhoo; or for climbing on: Hiunchuli Patan, Chakhure Pass, Balangra Pass, Toridwari Bhanjyang; the nearest hotels: Rolpa;

Other names: Gotāmsiyālā, Gotam, Gotamsiyala, Gotām, Gotāmsiyālā.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gotamsiyala


THU 29.10

21°/12°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

23°/12°
1,017 hPa
SAT 31.10

23°/13°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.11

23°/13°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

21°/12°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

22°/11°
1,019 hPa
WED 4.11

19°/10°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

19°/10°
1,017 hPa
FRI 6.11

20°/10°
1,017 hPa
SAT 7.11

20°/9°
1,018 hPa
SUN 8.11

20°/10°
1,018 hPa
MON 9.11

19°/9°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gotamsiyala


The nearest regions: Madhya Pashchimanchal, Rukum, and others.

The nearest airports: Rolpa, and others.

The nearest mountains: Hiunchuli Patan, Chakhure Pass, Balangra Pass, Toridwari Bhanjyang, and others.

Gotamsiyala on GoogleMaps

Gotamsiyala on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Gotamsiyala.


Gotamsiyala on OpenStreetMaps

Gotamsiyala on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Gotamsiyala.


Gotamsiyala on Wikimapia

Gotamsiyala on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Gotamsiyala.


Gotamsiyala on HotelsMap

Gotamsiyala on HotelsMap. Gotamsiyala.