Mount Gauri Sankar on Map 

Mount Gauri Sankar on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Gauri Sankar. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Gauri Sankar.


 

Main information about Mount Gauri Sankar

Mount Gauri Sankar, , Nepal. Elevation 7134 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.9568, 86.33692.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Gauri Sankar on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Masin, Buddekhani, Benpa, Koyan, Sanwa, Khupachagu, Kyanpal, Bunmadada, Kyandandi, Lotin, Thopsan, Bharentol, Sinkhu, Linba, Chilankha, Jhoruntol, Soisan, Nanpol, Samlin, Thasin, Bulunsi, Maldun, Manthala, Chisapani, Lendenwabari, Nimatol, Saslin, Lumnan, Baldin, Tartun, Orandada, Yuragoth, Deulan, Kurlan, Lamabagar, Simigaon, Tokdin, Sikpashwar, Ramdin, Bedin, Nagau; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari; or for climbing on: Gauri Sankar, Lapchi Kang Range, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Karbu Bumri, Chhuduk Dada, Golma Dada, Phare Dada, Sewa Dada, Sanibar Dada, Namathali Dada, Chhoksa Dada, Phate Dada, Lasakipchyan Dada, Phurke Dada, Kipchan Dada, Bijiuli Dada, Chilankha Dada, Gyalsun Dada, Tham Dada, Thebe Dada, Kukur Raja Dada, Philinge Dada, Suri Dada, Khare Dada, Hum Dada, Tansinam Dada, Tagapol Dada, Sothali Dada, Bhanwan Dada, Jom Dada, Daldun Dada, Papadin Dada, Kim Dada, Melun Dada, Tansyan Danda, Dorjepam Dada;

Other names: Gauri Sankar, Ch'ih-jen-ma, Gauri Sankar Peak, Gaurishankar, Kao-li-shan-chia-erh, Rolwaling Himal.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Gauri Sankar


MON 28.09

-4°/-8°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

-3°/-8°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

-4°/-8°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

-3°/-9°
1,008 hPa
FRI 2.10

-4°/-9°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

-4°/-10°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

-5°/-10°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

-5°/-11°
1,011 hPa
TUE 6.10

-6°/-11°
1,011 hPa
WED 7.10

-6°/-11°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

-5°/-11°
1,017 hPa
FRI 9.10

-4°/-10°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Gauri Sankar


The nearest regions: Dolakha, and others.

The nearest lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, and others.

Gauri Sankar on GoogleMaps

Gauri Sankar on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Gauri Sankar.


Gauri Sankar on OpenStreetMaps

Gauri Sankar on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Gauri Sankar.


Gauri Sankar on Wikimapia

Gauri Sankar on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Gauri Sankar.


Gauri Sankar on HotelsMap

Gauri Sankar on HotelsMap. Gauri Sankar.