Peak Domo on Map 

Peak Domo on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Domo. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Domo.


 

Main information about Peak Domo

Peak Domo, , Nepal. Elevation 6792 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.88333, 88.15.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Domo on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Khamachin, Lunak, Rest Camp; or for climbing on: Kanchenjunga, Gimmigela Chuli I, Ch'a-pu-k'o-la, Kumbhakarna, Domo, Nepal Peak;

Other names: Domo, Dolma Khang, Dome Kang, Dome Khan, Domo.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Domo


TUE 22.09

-8°/-11°
1,010 hPa
WED 23.09

-10°/-11°
1,013 hPa
THU 24.09

-10°/-11°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.09

-10°/-11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

-10°/-13°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

-10°/-13°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

-10°/-16°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

-10°/-14°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

-9°/-14°
1,009 hPa
THU 1.10

-9°/-14°
1,008 hPa
FRI 2.10

-10°/-14°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

-10°/-12°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Domo


The nearest cities & villages: Khamachin, Lunak, Rest Camp, and others.

The nearest mountains: Kanchenjunga, Gimmigela Chuli I, Ch'a-pu-k'o-la, Kumbhakarna, Domo, Nepal Peak, and others.

Domo on GoogleMaps

Domo on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Domo.


Domo on OpenStreetMaps

Domo on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Domo.


Domo on Wikimapia

Domo on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Domo.


Domo on HotelsMap

Domo on HotelsMap. Domo.