Dingboche on Map 

Dingboche on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dingboche. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Dingboche.


 

Main information about Dingboche

Dingboche, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.89252, 86.84468.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Dingboche on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lukla, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Chamlang, Shar Tse, Pethang Tse, Khumbu Himal, Nangpa La, Kwangde, Kangtega, Lo-tzu Feng, Lo-tzu-sha Feng, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Dingboche, Dingboche, Dingpoche.

12 day Weather Forecast - Dingboche


SAT 19.06

5°/4°
1,016 hPa
SUN 20.06

5°/4°
1,016 hPa
MON 21.06

7°/3°
1,016 hPa
TUE 22.06

8°/3°
1,016 hPa
WED 23.06

7°/5°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.06

7°/6°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.06

8°/5°
1,011 hPa
SAT 26.06

7°/6°
1,013 hPa
SUN 27.06

8°/5°
1,016 hPa
MON 28.06

9°/6°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.06

8°/7°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.06

8°/6°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Dingboche


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Dingboche on GoogleMaps

Dingboche on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Dingboche.


Dingboche on OpenStreetMaps

Dingboche on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Dingboche.


Dingboche on Wikimapia

Dingboche on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Dingboche.


Dingboche on HotelsMap

Dingboche on HotelsMap. Dingboche.