Dhorpatan on Map 

Dhorpatan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dhorpatan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Dhorpatan.


 

Main information about Dhorpatan

Dhorpatan, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.4868, 83.06918.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Dhorpatan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Maikot, Seulabang, Dhorpatan, Kutharpekot, Burtibang, Gurjakhani, Lammela, Lumsum, Phedi; or for climbing on: Churen Himal, Gurja Himal, Dhaulagiri IV;

Other names: Dhorpātan, Dhorpatan, Dhorpātan, Dorpattan.

12 day Weather Forecast - Dhorpatan


THU 29.10

12°/4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

15°/5°
1,017 hPa
SAT 31.10

15°/6°
1,017 hPa
SUN 1.11

15°/6°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

12°/5°
1,018 hPa
TUE 3.11

13°/3°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.11

12°/2°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

12°/3°
1,017 hPa
FRI 6.11

13°/4°
1,016 hPa
SAT 7.11

12°/3°
1,017 hPa
SUN 8.11

12°/3°
1,018 hPa
MON 9.11

12°/3°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Dhorpatan


The nearest regions: Baglung, Myagdi, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Maikot, Seulabang, Dhorpatan, Kutharpekot, Burtibang, Gurjakhani, Lammela, Lumsum, Phedi, and others.

The nearest mountains: Churen Himal, Gurja Himal, Dhaulagiri IV, and others.

Dhorpatan on GoogleMaps

Dhorpatan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Dhorpatan.


Dhorpatan on OpenStreetMaps

Dhorpatan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Dhorpatan.


Dhorpatan on Wikimapia

Dhorpatan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Dhorpatan.


Dhorpatan on HotelsMap

Dhorpatan on HotelsMap. Dhorpatan.