Dhawalagiri Zone on Map 

Dhawalagiri Zone on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dhawalagiri Zone. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Dhawalagiri Zone.


 

Main information about Dhawalagiri Zone

Dhawalagiri Zone, Pashchimanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.66667, 83.6.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Dhawalagiri Zone on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tarenggaon, Tukotigaon, Mangle, Dhampu, Kalopani, Lete, Karjung, Kobang, Tukucha, Dana, Sangdah, Narcheng, Syang, Jomosom, Eklobhati, Kagbeni, Chhukgaon, Khingar, Jharkot, Jomsom, Puchhar Base Camp, Laki, Marpha; or for climbing on: Andha Galchi, Dhaulagiri II, Dhaulagiri, Mukut Himal, Tukuche Peak, Dhampus Peak, Nilgiri, Annapurna I, Dhaulagiri Himal, Mahabharat Lekh, Annapurna, Mesokantu La, Dhaulagiri V, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North, Fang, Annapurna South, Tilicho Peak, Hiunchuli; the nearest hotels: Jomsom Airport;

Other names: Dhawalāgiri Zone, Dhaualagiri, Dhaulagiri, Dhaulagiri Zone, Dhawalagiri, Dhawalagiri Anchal, Dhawalagiri Zone, Dhawalāgiri, Dhawalāgiri Añchal, Dhawalāgiri Zone.

12 day Weather Forecast - Dhawalagiri Zone


TUE 24.11

9°/4°
1,020 hPa
WED 25.11

10°/4°
1,021 hPa
THU 26.11

9°/1°
1,021 hPa
FRI 27.11

9°/3°
1,025 hPa
SAT 28.11

12°/5°
1,025 hPa
SUN 29.11

11°/5°
1,021 hPa
MON 30.11

11°/5°
1,019 hPa
TUE 1.12

11°/4°
1,020 hPa
WED 2.12

11°/5°
1,019 hPa
THU 3.12

10°/4°
1,018 hPa
FRI 4.12

11°/4°
1,017 hPa
SAT 5.12

10°/2°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Dhawalagiri Zone


The nearest regions: Dhawalagiri Zone, and others.

The nearest airports: Jomsom Airport, and others.

Dhawalagiri Zone on GoogleMaps

Dhawalagiri Zone on GoogleMaps. With Google Maps, you can get things like a quick overview of traffic for your commute, transit lines in a new city, bicycle-friendly routes or information about the businesses or restaurant on detailed map of Dhawalagiri Zone.


Dhawalagiri Zone on OpenStreetMaps

Dhawalagiri Zone on OpenStreetMaps. Information about airports, roads, railways, paths, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, museums and recreational facilities in Dhawalagiri Zone.


Dhawalagiri Zone on Wikimapia

Dhawalagiri Zone on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Dhawalagiri Zone.


Dhawalagiri Zone on HotelsMap

Dhawalagiri Zone on HotelsMap. Dhawalagiri Zone.