Mount Dhaulagiri on Map 

Mount Dhaulagiri on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dhaulagiri. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Dhaulagiri.


 

Main information about Mount Dhaulagiri

Mount Dhaulagiri, Pashchimanchal, Nepal. Elevation 8167 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.69669, 83.49257.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Dhaulagiri on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lumsum, Tarenggaon, Tukotigaon, Mangle, Dhampu, Kalopani, Lete, Karjung, Kobang, Tukucha, Dana, Sangdah, Narcheng, Syang, Jomosom, Jomsom, Puchhar Base Camp, Laki, Marpha; or for climbing on: Andha Galchi, Dhaulagiri II, Dhaulagiri, Mukut Himal, Tukuche Peak, Dhampus Peak, Nilgiri, Dhaulagiri Himal, Mahabharat Lekh, Gurja Himal, Dhaulagiri IV, Dhaulagiri V, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North; the nearest hotels: Jomsom Airport;

Other names: Dhaulāgiri, Daulagiris, Dhaulagiri, Dhaulágirí, Dkhaulagiri, dao la ji li feng, daullagili san, dauragiri, dhaulagiri himala, Дхаулагири, धौलागिरी हिमाल, ダウラギリ, 道拉吉里峰, 다울라기리 산.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Dhaulagiri


TUE 22.09

-16°/-18°
1,010 hPa
WED 23.09

-18°/-19°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.09

-19°/-19°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

-17°/-23°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

-18°/-25°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

-17°/-25°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

-17°/-24°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

-16°/-23°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

-15°/-22°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

-16°/-21°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

-17°/-20°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

-17°/-22°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Dhaulagiri


The nearest regions: Myagdi, Dhawalagiri Zone, and others.

The nearest airports: Jomsom Airport, and others.

Dhaulagiri on GoogleMaps

Dhaulagiri on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Dhaulagiri.


Dhaulagiri on OpenStreetMaps

Dhaulagiri on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dhaulagiri.


Dhaulagiri on Wikimapia

Dhaulagiri on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dhaulagiri.


Dhaulagiri on HotelsMap

Dhaulagiri on HotelsMap. Dhaulagiri.