Dana on Map 

Dana on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dana. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Dana.


 

Main information about Dana

Dana, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.53233, 83.64181.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Dana on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Baglung, Chitre, Jhin, Mangle, Beni, Ranipauwa, Dhampu, Kalopani, Lete, Karjung, Kobang, Tukucha, Dana, Sikha, Narcheng, Puchhar Base Camp, Laki, Marpha, Ghorepani, Tikhedhunga, Nayapul, Birethanti, Tadapani, Syauli Bajar, Kimche, Chhomrong, Sinuwa; or for climbing on: Andha Galchi, Dhaulagiri, Tukuche Peak, Nilgiri, Tirkhe Dhunga, Annapurna I, Dhaulagiri Himal, Annapurna, Mesokantu La, Dhaulagiri V, Poon Hill, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North, Fang, Annapurna South, Tilicho Peak, Hiunchuli;

Other names: Dāna.

12 day Weather Forecast - Dana


TUE 24.11

14°/8°
1,019 hPa
WED 25.11

15°/9°
1,021 hPa
THU 26.11

15°/8°
1,021 hPa
FRI 27.11

16°/9°
1,024 hPa
SAT 28.11

18°/10°
1,024 hPa
SUN 29.11

16°/9°
1,021 hPa
MON 30.11

15°/9°
1,019 hPa
TUE 1.12

15°/8°
1,020 hPa
WED 2.12

15°/8°
1,019 hPa
THU 3.12

14°/8°
1,018 hPa
FRI 4.12

15°/8°
1,017 hPa
SAT 5.12

15°/8°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Dana


The nearest regions: Parbat, Dhawalagiri Zone, and others.

Dana on GoogleMaps

Dana on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Dana.


Dana on OpenStreetMaps

Dana on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Dana.


Dana on Wikimapia

Dana on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Dana.


Dana on HotelsMap

Dana on HotelsMap. Dana.