Mount Churen Himal on Map 

Mount Churen Himal on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Churen Himal. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Churen Himal.


 

Main information about Mount Churen Himal

Mount Churen Himal, , Nepal. Elevation 6966 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.73239, 83.20628.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Churen Himal on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tarakot, Dhorpatan, Gurjakhani, Lumsum, Tarenggaon, Tukotigaon, Phedi, Puchhar Base Camp; or for climbing on: Churen Himal, Dhaulagiri II, Dhaulagiri Himal, Gurja Himal, Dhaulagiri IV, Dhaulagiri V;

Other names: Churen Himāl.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Churen Himal


MON 21.09

-10°/-12°
1,010 hPa
TUE 22.09

-8°/-13°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

-13°/-13°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.09

-13°/-13°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

-11°/-19°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

-11°/-20°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

-12°/-21°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

-12°/-20°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

-12°/-20°
1,014 hPa
WED 30.09

-11°/-20°
1,013 hPa
THU 1.10

-11°/-20°
1,011 hPa
FRI 2.10

-11°/-20°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Churen Himal


The nearest regions: Myagdi, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Tarakot, Dhorpatan, Gurjakhani, Lumsum, Tarenggaon, Tukotigaon, Phedi, Puchhar Base Camp, and others.

Churen Himal on GoogleMaps

Churen Himal on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Churen Himal.


Churen Himal on OpenStreetMaps

Churen Himal on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Churen Himal.


Churen Himal on Wikimapia

Churen Himal on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Churen Himal.


Churen Himal on HotelsMap

Churen Himal on HotelsMap. Churen Himal.