Peak Himal Chuli on Map 

Peak Himal Chuli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Himal Chuli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Himal Chuli.


 

Main information about Peak Himal Chuli

Peak Himal Chuli, , Nepal. Elevation 7893 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.43703, 84.63897.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Himal Chuli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thonje, Tagring, Thulobeshi, Middle Marsyangdi Hydroelectric Power Plant, Bimtakothi, Taje, Olang, Sama, Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Sinla, Yamkan, Lamjung, Khudi, Khotro, Chyamche, Jagat, Ghermu; or for traveling near lakes: Kalchhuman; or for climbing on: Manaslu, Ngadi Chuli, Samagoan, Nu Danda, Himal Chuli, Baudha, Gupsi Dada, Dharche Dada, Sinla Dada;

Other names: Himāl Chūli, Himalchuli.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Himal Chuli


THU 24.09

-16°/-15°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.09

-13°/-15°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

-12°/-18°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.09

-11°/-18°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

-11°/-18°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

-10°/-17°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

-11°/-17°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

-12°/-17°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

-10°/-17°
1,008 hPa
SAT 3.10

-10°/-18°
1,010 hPa
SUN 4.10

-12°/-19°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

-12°/-19°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Himal Chuli


The nearest regions: Gorkha, Lamjung, Gandaki Zone, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalchhuman, and others.

Himal Chuli on GoogleMaps

Himal Chuli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Himal Chuli.


Himal Chuli on OpenStreetMaps

Himal Chuli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Himal Chuli.


Himal Chuli on Wikimapia

Himal Chuli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Himal Chuli.


Himal Chuli on HotelsMap

Himal Chuli on HotelsMap. Himal Chuli.