Lake Chola Pokhari on Map 

Lake Chola Pokhari on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chola Pokhari. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Lake Chola Pokhari.


 

Main information about Lake Chola Pokhari

Lake Chola Pokhari, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.92385, 86.78622.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Lake Chola Pokhari on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lukla, Lunak, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Chamlang, Shar Tse, Pethang Tse, Khumbu Himal, Nangpa La, Kwangde, Kangtega, Lo-tzu Feng, Lo-tzu-sha Feng, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Chola Pokhari, Chola Pokhari, Cholo Tso, Tsola Tso.

12 day Weather Forecast - Lake Chola Pokhari


TUE 11.08

10°/8°
1,006 hPa
WED 12.08

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
THU 13.08

8°/7°
1,007 hPa
FRI 14.08

9°/7°
1,005 hPa
SAT 15.08

9°/7°
1,004 hPa
SUN 16.08

10°/7°
1,005 hPa
MON 17.08

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
TUE 18.08

10°/7°
1,006 hPa
WED 19.08

10°/7°
1,007 hPa
THU 20.08

9°/6°
1,009 hPa
FRI 21.08

9°/6°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

10°/6°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Lake Chola Pokhari


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Chola Pokhari on GoogleMaps

Chola Pokhari on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Chola Pokhari.


Chola Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps

Chola Pokhari on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chola Pokhari.


Chola Pokhari on Wikimapia

Chola Pokhari on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chola Pokhari.


Chola Pokhari on HotelsMap

Chola Pokhari on HotelsMap. Chola Pokhari.