Pass Chhala Bhanjyang on Map 

Pass Chhala Bhanjyang on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chhala Bhanjyang. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Chhala Bhanjyang.


 

Main information about Pass Chhala Bhanjyang

Pass Chhala Bhanjyang, , Nepal. Elevation 5393 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.14088, 83.27339.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Chhala Bhanjyang on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Tiling, Saldanggaon, Namdogaon, Tarapgaon, Simengaon, Majhgaon, Tingjegaon, Tarenggaon, Tukotigaon, Chharkabhotgaon; or for climbing on: Chhala Bhanjyang, Mohala Bhanjyang, Pedo La;

Other names: Chhala Bhanjyāng, Challa Bhanjyang, Challā Bhanjyāng, Chhala, Chhala Bhanjyang, Chhala Bhanjyāng.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Chhala Bhanjyang


MON 21.09

5°/1°
1,010 hPa
TUE 22.09

6°/1°
1,009 hPa
WED 23.09

-1°/-2°
1,011 hPa
THU 24.09

-2°/-2°
1,014 hPa
FRI 25.09

-2°/-6°
1,010 hPa
SAT 26.09

-2°/-7°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.09

-2°/-7°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

-2°/-7°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.09

-2°/-7°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.09

-2°/-7°
1,014 hPa
THU 1.10

-2°/-7°
1,012 hPa
FRI 2.10

-1°/-7°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Chhala Bhanjyang


The nearest regions: Dolpa, and others.

The nearest mountains: Chhala Bhanjyang, Mohala Bhanjyang, Pedo La, and others.

Chhala Bhanjyang on GoogleMaps

Chhala Bhanjyang on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chhala Bhanjyang.


Chhala Bhanjyang on OpenStreetMaps

Chhala Bhanjyang on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chhala Bhanjyang.


Chhala Bhanjyang on Wikimapia

Chhala Bhanjyang on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chhala Bhanjyang.


Chhala Bhanjyang on HotelsMap

Chhala Bhanjyang on HotelsMap. Chhala Bhanjyang.