Pass Chankheli Pass on Map 

Pass Chankheli Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chankheli Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Chankheli Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Chankheli Pass

Pass Chankheli Pass, , Nepal. Elevation 3519 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.64191, 82.1114.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Chankheli Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Unapani, Thargumtha, Sorukot, Khamale, Bistbara, Pandugupha, Sinja, Darma, Rara, Chautha, Nepka, Kacha, Gum, Gamgadhi, Mangri; or for traveling near lakes: Rara Daha; or for climbing on: Bagre, Chankheli Pass; the nearest hotels: Talcha Airport;

Other names: Chankheli Pass, Chankheli, Chankheli Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Chankheli Pass


FRI 18.09

25°/7°
1,009 hPa
SAT 19.09

16°/7°
1,011 hPa
SUN 20.09

17°/7°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

17°/7°
1,010 hPa
TUE 22.09

17°/7°
1,009 hPa
WED 23.09

16°/7°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.09

16°/6°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

16°/5°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

15°/4°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

15°/4°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

14°/4°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

15°/4°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Chankheli Pass


The nearest lakes: Rara Daha, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Unapani, Thargumtha, Sorukot, Khamale, Bistbara, Pandugupha, Sinja, Darma, Rara, Chautha, Nepka, Kacha, Gum, Gamgadhi, Mangri, and others.

The nearest airports: Talcha Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Bagre, Chankheli Pass, and others.

Chankheli Pass on GoogleMaps

Chankheli Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chankheli Pass.


Chankheli Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Chankheli Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chankheli Pass.


Chankheli Pass on Wikimapia

Chankheli Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chankheli Pass.


Chankheli Pass on HotelsMap

Chankheli Pass on HotelsMap. Chankheli Pass.