Pass Chakhure Pass on Map 

Pass Chakhure Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Chakhure Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Chakhure Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Chakhure Pass

Pass Chakhure Pass, , Nepal. Elevation 3829 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.12351, 82.35359.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Chakhure Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Jumla, Dhita, Jumla, Barikot, Lamri, Shibkhola, Munigaun, Gotamsiyala, Ukta, Aulgurta, Lunh, Rimi, Shimi, Kaigaon; or for climbing on: Samla Lagna, Chakhure Pass; the nearest hotels: Jumla Airport;

Other names: Chākhure Pass, Chakhure, Chakhure Pass, Chākhure, Chākhure Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Chakhure Pass


TUE 22.09

11°/6°
1,011 hPa
WED 23.09

7°/5°
1,010 hPa
THU 24.09

6°/4°
1,012 hPa
FRI 25.09

12°/4°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

11°/1°
1,008 hPa
SUN 27.09

11°/0°
1,009 hPa
MON 28.09

11°/1°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

12°/3°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

12°/3°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

12°/2°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

12°/3°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

12°/2°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Chakhure Pass


The nearest regions: Madhya Pashchimanchal, Jumla, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Jumla, Dhita, Jumla, Barikot, Lamri, Shibkhola, Munigaun, Gotamsiyala, Ukta, Aulgurta, Lunh, Rimi, Shimi, Kaigaon, and others.

The nearest airports: Jumla Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Samla Lagna, Chakhure Pass, and others.

Chakhure Pass on GoogleMaps

Chakhure Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Chakhure Pass.


Chakhure Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Chakhure Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Chakhure Pass.


Chakhure Pass on Wikimapia

Chakhure Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Chakhure Pass.


Chakhure Pass on HotelsMap

Chakhure Pass on HotelsMap. Chakhure Pass.