Peak Baudha on Map 

Peak Baudha on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Baudha. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Baudha.


 

Main information about Peak Baudha

Peak Baudha, , Nepal. Elevation 6243 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.37453, 84.6735.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Baudha on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Bimtakothi, Taje, Olang, Sama, Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Sinla, Yamkan, Banrun, Labsibot, Khanigau, Lidin, Syara, Setibas, Mursin, Ngyak, Phalban, Majhgau, Jagat, Dharot, Hisin; or for traveling near lakes: Kalchhuman; or for climbing on: Manaslu, Ngadi Chuli, Samagoan, Nu Danda, Tanji Himal, Himal Chuli, Baudha, Gupsi Dada, Dharche Dada, Sinla Dada, Yarsa Dada, Birim Dada;

Other names: Baudha, Bauddha, Baudha, Bouddha Peak, Budhe Peak.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Baudha


SAT 19.09

-2°/-6°
1,010 hPa
SUN 20.09

-1°/-6°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

-2°/-7°
1,008 hPa
TUE 22.09

-1°/-6°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

-3°/-6°
1,007 hPa
THU 24.09

-4°/-6°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

-4°/-7°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

-4°/-9°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

-4°/-10°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.09

-3°/-10°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

-2°/-10°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

-3°/-10°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Baudha


The nearest regions: Gorkha, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalchhuman, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Bimtakothi, Taje, Olang, Sama, Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Sinla, Yamkan, Banrun, Labsibot, Khanigau, Lidin, Syara, Setibas, and others.

Baudha on GoogleMaps

Baudha on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Baudha.


Baudha on OpenStreetMaps

Baudha on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Baudha.


Baudha on Wikimapia

Baudha on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Baudha.


Baudha on HotelsMap

Baudha on HotelsMap. Baudha.