Pass Balangra Pass on Map 

Pass Balangra Pass on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Balangra Pass. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Balangra Pass.


 

Main information about Pass Balangra Pass

Pass Balangra Pass, , Nepal. Elevation 3609 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 29.08089, 82.67207.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Balangra Pass on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Gotamsiyala, Ukta, Aulgurta, Lunh, Rimi, Shimi, Kaigaon, Lhan, Para, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon, Kanjerolba, Rasi, Dunai, Pudamigaon; or for climbing on: Balangra Pass, Kang La; the nearest hotels: Dolpa Airport;

Other names: Bālāngra Pass, Balangra, Balangra Pass, Bālāngra, Bālāngra Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Balangra Pass


SUN 20.09

13°/8°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

16°/8°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

16°/10°
1,008 hPa
WED 23.09

14°/8°
1,008 hPa
THU 24.09

15°/8°
1,008 hPa
FRI 25.09

16°/7°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

15°/6°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

14°/4°
1,010 hPa
MON 28.09

14°/5°
1,012 hPa
TUE 29.09

15°/5°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

15°/7°
1,012 hPa
THU 1.10

16°/6°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Balangra Pass


The nearest cities & villages: Gotamsiyala, Ukta, Aulgurta, Lunh, Rimi, Shimi, Kaigaon, Lhan, Para, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon, Kanjerolba, Rasi, Dunai, Pudamigaon, and others.

The nearest airports: Dolpa Airport, and others.

The nearest mountains: Balangra Pass, Kang La, and others.

Balangra Pass on GoogleMaps

Balangra Pass on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Balangra Pass.


Balangra Pass on OpenStreetMaps

Balangra Pass on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Balangra Pass.


Balangra Pass on Wikimapia

Balangra Pass on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Balangra Pass.


Balangra Pass on HotelsMap

Balangra Pass on HotelsMap. Balangra Pass.