Bakhri Kharka on Map 

Bakhri Kharka on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Bakhri Kharka. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bakhri Kharka.


 

Main information about Bakhri Kharka

Bakhri Kharka, , Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.36667, 84.11667.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Bakhri Kharka on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Pokhara, Kaski, Ghachak, Chhorepatan, Lakeside, Ranipauwa, Ghalegaun, Hongde, Bakhri Kharka, Ghyaru, Upper Pisang, Karelung, Bhratang, Bange, Ghanpokhara, Bagarchhap, Nawal, Pisang, Chame, Dhampus, Naudanda, Dobhan, Ramche, Annapurna Base Camp, Ulleri, Nayapul, Machhapuchchhre Base Camp, Deurali, Lahachok, Ghachok, Dhiprang, Tibbetian Camp, Tibetain Refugee Camp, Engineering Campus, Penson Camp, Pisang Peak; or for traveling near lakes: Phewa Tal, Begnas Tal, Rupakot Tal; or for climbing on: Machhapuchhare, Annapurna II, Pisang Peak, Lamjung Himal, Kangsar Kang, Sinu Chuli, Tarke Kang, Tharpu Chuli, Mardi Himal, Canharba Chuli, Gangapurna, Annapurna III, Annapurna IV, Lamjung Himal, Pokhara Valley; the nearest hotels: Pokhara Airport, Manang Airport;

Other names: Bākhri Kharka.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bakhri Kharka


MON 26.10

20°/13°
1,016 hPa
TUE 27.10

21°/14°
1,016 hPa
WED 28.10

22°/14°
1,016 hPa
THU 29.10

23°/15°
1,017 hPa
FRI 30.10

24°/15°
1,017 hPa
SAT 31.10

24°/16°
1,017 hPa
SUN 1.11

23°/15°
1,017 hPa
MON 2.11

22°/13°
1,020 hPa
TUE 3.11

21°/13°
1,017 hPa
WED 4.11

20°/12°
1,015 hPa
THU 5.11

20°/13°
1,018 hPa
FRI 6.11

20°/13°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bakhri Kharka


The nearest regions: Pashchimanchal, Kaski, and others.

The nearest lakes: Phewa Tal, Begnas Tal, Rupakot Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Pokhara Airport, Manang Airport, and others.

Bakhri Kharka on GoogleMaps

Bakhri Kharka on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Bakhri Kharka.


Bakhri Kharka on OpenStreetMaps

Bakhri Kharka on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Bakhri Kharka.


Bakhri Kharka on Wikimapia

Bakhri Kharka on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Bakhri Kharka.


Bakhri Kharka on HotelsMap

Bakhri Kharka on HotelsMap. Bakhri Kharka.