Mount Api on Map 

Mount Api on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Api. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Api.


 

Main information about Mount Api

Mount Api, , Nepal. Elevation 7132 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 30.00073, 80.95018.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Api on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chaubisho, Tinkar, Saipal; or for climbing on: Api, Lipu Dhura Bhajyan, Biling La;

Other names: Api, Api.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Api


SUN 27.09

-1°/-7°
1,014 hPa
MON 28.09

2°/-7°
1,015 hPa
TUE 29.09

3°/-6°
1,013 hPa
WED 30.09

4°/-4°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

3°/-5°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

3°/-7°
1,010 hPa
SAT 3.10

1°/-8°
1,012 hPa
SUN 4.10

0°/-8°
1,014 hPa
MON 5.10

-0°/-8°
1,014 hPa
TUE 6.10

-0°/-9°
1,014 hPa
WED 7.10

-2°/-8°
1,015 hPa
THU 8.10

-3°/-9°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Api


The nearest regions: Darchula, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Chaubisho, Tinkar, Saipal, and others.

The nearest mountains: Api, Lipu Dhura Bhajyan, Biling La, and others.

Api on GoogleMaps

Api on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Api.


Api on OpenStreetMaps

Api on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Api.


Api on Wikimapia

Api on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Api.


Api on HotelsMap

Api on HotelsMap. Api.