Mount Annapurna II on Map 

Mount Annapurna II on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Annapurna II. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Annapurna II.


 

Main information about Mount Annapurna II

Mount Annapurna II, , Nepal. Elevation 7937 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.53495, 84.12219.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Annapurna II on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kaski, Ghachak, Khangsar, Manang, Braga, Ghalegaun, Hongde, Bakhri Kharka, Ghyaru, Upper Pisang, Bhratang, Ghanpokhara, Bagarchhap, Nawal, Pisang, Chame, Dhampus, Naudanda, Dobhan, Ramche, Annapurna Base Camp, Nayapul, Machhapuchchhre Base Camp, Tilicho Base Camp, Deurali, Lahachok, Ghachok, Dhiprang, Tibbetian Camp, Engineering Campus, Pisang Peak; or for traveling near lakes: tilicho Tal; or for climbing on: Machhapuchhare, Chulu, Annapurna II, Pisang Peak, Lamjung Himal, Kangsar Kang, Sinu Chuli, Tarke Kang, Tharpu Chuli, Mardi Himal, Canharba Chuli, Gangapurna, Annapurna III, Annapurna IV, Lamjung Himal; the nearest hotels: Manang Airport;

Other names: Annapūrna II.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Annapurna II


SUN 20.09

-11°/-15°
1,010 hPa
MON 21.09

-11°/-15°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

-11°/-15°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

-11°/-14°
1,007 hPa
THU 24.09

-12°/-14°
1,009 hPa
FRI 25.09

-12°/-16°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.09

-12°/-17°
1,005 hPa
SUN 27.09

-12°/-19°
1,007 hPa
MON 28.09

-12°/-19°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.09

-11°/-19°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

-11°/-18°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

-10°/-18°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Annapurna II


The nearest regions: Kaski, Manang, and others.

The nearest lakes: tilicho Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Manang Airport, and others.

Annapurna II on GoogleMaps

Annapurna II on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Annapurna II.


Annapurna II on OpenStreetMaps

Annapurna II on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Annapurna II.


Annapurna II on Wikimapia

Annapurna II on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Annapurna II.


Annapurna II on HotelsMap

Annapurna II on HotelsMap. Annapurna II.