Peak Kangsar Kang on Map 

Peak Kangsar Kang on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Kangsar Kang. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Kangsar Kang.


 

Main information about Peak Kangsar Kang

Peak Kangsar Kang, Pashchimanchal, Nepal. Elevation 7454 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.61327, 83.87173.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Kangsar Kang on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chitre, Sikha, Narcheng, Syang, Jomosom, Eklobhati, Kagbeni, Khingar, Jharkot, Muktinath, Khangsar, Manang, Braga, Hongde, Bakhri Kharka, Ghyaru, Jomsom, Nawal, Pisang, Laki, Marpha, Ghorepani, Tadapani, Kimche, Chhomrong, Sinuwa, Dobhan, Ramche, Annapurna Base Camp, Machhapuchchhre Base Camp, Tilicho Base Camp, Dhiprang, Base Camp (High Camp), Jomsong Himal; or for traveling near lakes: tilicho Tal; or for climbing on: Nilgiri, Tirkhe Dhunga, Annapurna I, yak Gawa, Thorungste, Machhapuchhare, Chulu, Annapurna II, Annapurna, Mesokantu La, Thorong La, Poon Hill, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North, Fang, Annapurna South, Tilicho Peak, Hiunchuli, Kangsar Kang, Sinu Chuli, Tarke Kang, Tharpu Chuli, Mardi Himal, Canharba Chuli, Gangapurna, Annapurna III, Annapurna IV; the nearest hotels: Jomsom Airport, Manang Airport;

Other names: Kangsar Kang, Roc Noir.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Kangsar Kang


FRI 18.09

-8°/-11°
1,011 hPa
SAT 19.09

-9°/-12°
1,010 hPa
SUN 20.09

-8°/-13°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

-7°/-12°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

-7°/-11°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

-8°/-11°
1,006 hPa
THU 24.09

-8°/-11°
1,007 hPa
FRI 25.09

-9°/-13°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

-9°/-16°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

-9°/-16°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.09

-9°/-16°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

-9°/-16°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Kangsar Kang


The nearest regions: Parbat, and others.

The nearest lakes: tilicho Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Jomsom Airport, Manang Airport, and others.

Kangsar Kang on GoogleMaps

Kangsar Kang on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Kangsar Kang.


Kangsar Kang on OpenStreetMaps

Kangsar Kang on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Kangsar Kang.


Kangsar Kang on Wikimapia

Kangsar Kang on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Kangsar Kang.


Kangsar Kang on HotelsMap

Kangsar Kang on HotelsMap. Kangsar Kang.