Peak Fang on Map 

Peak Fang on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Fang. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Fang.


 

Main information about Peak Fang

Peak Fang, Pashchimanchal, Nepal. Elevation 7647 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.57766, 83.80131.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Fang on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chitre, Ranipauwa, Dhampu, Kalopani, Lete, Karjung, Kobang, Tukucha, Dana, Sikha, Narcheng, Syang, Jomosom, Eklobhati, Kagbeni, Khingar, Jharkot, Muktinath, Khangsar, Manang, Braga, Jomsom, Laki, Marpha, Ghorepani, Tadapani, Kimche, Chhomrong, Sinuwa, Dobhan, Ramche, Annapurna Base Camp, Machhapuchchhre Base Camp, Tilicho Base Camp, Dhiprang, Base Camp (High Camp); or for traveling near lakes: tilicho Tal; or for climbing on: Andha Galchi, Tukuche Peak, Dhampus Peak, Nilgiri, Tirkhe Dhunga, Annapurna I, yak Gawa, Thorungste, Machhapuchhare, Chulu, Annapurna, Mesokantu La, Thorong La, Poon Hill, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North, Fang, Annapurna South, Tilicho Peak, Hiunchuli, Kangsar Kang, Sinu Chuli, Tarke Kang, Tharpu Chuli, Mardi Himal, Canharba Chuli, Gangapurna, Annapurna III; the nearest hotels: Jomsom Airport;

Other names: Fang, Baraha Sikhar, Bharha Chuli, Varahar Shikar.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Fang


SAT 19.09

-12°/-15°
1,010 hPa
SUN 20.09

-11°/-16°
1,009 hPa
MON 21.09

-11°/-16°
1,009 hPa
TUE 22.09

-10°/-15°
1,007 hPa
WED 23.09

-12°/-15°
1,006 hPa
THU 24.09

-12°/-15°
1,007 hPa
FRI 25.09

-13°/-17°
1,008 hPa
SAT 26.09

-13°/-19°
1,006 hPa
SUN 27.09

-13°/-19°
1,008 hPa
MON 28.09

-12°/-19°
1,011 hPa
TUE 29.09

-12°/-19°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

-12°/-20°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Fang


The nearest regions: Parbat, Dhawalagiri Zone, and others.

The nearest lakes: tilicho Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Jomsom Airport, and others.

Fang on GoogleMaps

Fang on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Fang.


Fang on OpenStreetMaps

Fang on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Fang.


Fang on Wikimapia

Fang on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Fang.


Fang on HotelsMap

Fang on HotelsMap. Fang.