Peak Tarke Kang on Map 

Peak Tarke Kang on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tarke Kang. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Peak Tarke Kang.


 

Main information about Peak Tarke Kang

Peak Tarke Kang, Pashchimanchal, Nepal. Elevation 7193 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.60743, 83.88843.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Peak Tarke Kang on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chitre, Sikha, Narcheng, Syang, Jomosom, Eklobhati, Kagbeni, Khingar, Jharkot, Muktinath, Khangsar, Manang, Braga, Hongde, Bakhri Kharka, Ghyaru, Jomsom, Nawal, Pisang, Laki, Marpha, Ghorepani, Tadapani, Kimche, Chhomrong, Sinuwa, Dobhan, Ramche, Annapurna Base Camp, Machhapuchchhre Base Camp, Tilicho Base Camp, Dhiprang, Base Camp (High Camp), Jomsong Himal; or for traveling near lakes: tilicho Tal; or for climbing on: Nilgiri, Tirkhe Dhunga, Annapurna I, yak Gawa, Thorungste, Machhapuchhare, Chulu, Annapurna II, Annapurna, Mesokantu La, Thorong La, Poon Hill, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North, Fang, Annapurna South, Tilicho Peak, Hiunchuli, Kangsar Kang, Sinu Chuli, Tarke Kang, Tharpu Chuli, Mardi Himal, Canharba Chuli, Gangapurna, Annapurna III, Annapurna IV; the nearest hotels: Jomsom Airport, Manang Airport;

Other names: Tarke Kang, Glacier Dome.

12 day Weather Forecast - Peak Tarke Kang


SAT 19.06

-13°/-13°
1,013 hPa
SUN 20.06

-13°/-13°
1,014 hPa
MON 21.06

-9°/-12°
1,012 hPa
TUE 22.06

-9°/-12°
1,013 hPa
WED 23.06

-8°/-11°
1,012 hPa
THU 24.06

-8°/-11°
1,010 hPa
FRI 25.06

-8°/-11°
1,007 hPa
SAT 26.06

-8°/-11°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.06

-8°/-10°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.06

-7°/-11°
1,010 hPa
TUE 29.06

-7°/-10°
1,007 hPa
WED 30.06

-9°/-11°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Peak Tarke Kang


The nearest regions: Parbat, and others.

The nearest lakes: tilicho Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Jomsom Airport, Manang Airport, and others.

Tarke Kang on GoogleMaps

Tarke Kang on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Tarke Kang.


Tarke Kang on OpenStreetMaps

Tarke Kang on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tarke Kang.


Tarke Kang on Wikimapia

Tarke Kang on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tarke Kang.


Tarke Kang on HotelsMap

Tarke Kang on HotelsMap. Tarke Kang.