Pass Mesokantu La on Map 

Pass Mesokantu La on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Mesokantu La. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Pass Mesokantu La.


 

Main information about Pass Mesokantu La

Pass Mesokantu La, Pashchimanchal, Nepal. Elevation 5099 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.71701, 83.81873.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Pass Mesokantu La on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dhampu, Kalopani, Lete, Karjung, Kobang, Tukucha, Dana, Sangdah, Narcheng, Syang, Jomosom, Eklobhati, Kagbeni, Chhukgaon, Khingar, Jharkot, Muktinath, Khangsar, Manang, Braga, Jomsom, Laki, Marpha, Dobhan, Annapurna Base Camp, Machhapuchchhre Base Camp, Tilicho Base Camp, Base Camp (High Camp); or for traveling near lakes: tilicho Tal; or for climbing on: Andha Galchi, Tukuche Peak, Dhampus Peak, Nilgiri, Annapurna I, yak Gawa, Thorungste, Machhapuchhare, Chulu, Annapurna, Mesokantu La, Thorong La, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North, Fang, Annapurna South, Tilicho Peak, Hiunchuli, Kangsar Kang, Sinu Chuli, Tarke Kang, Tharpu Chuli, Mardi Himal, Canharba Chuli, Gangapurna, Annapurna III; the nearest hotels: Jomsom Airport;

Other names: Mesokantu La, Mesokantu Pass.

12 day Weather Forecast - Pass Mesokantu La


SUN 27.09

2°/-2°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

5°/-2°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.09

6°/-0°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

6°/0°
1,011 hPa
THU 1.10

6°/-0°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

6°/-1°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

5°/-3°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

3°/-3°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

3°/-4°
1,013 hPa
TUE 6.10

3°/-4°
1,013 hPa
WED 7.10

2°/-4°
1,015 hPa
THU 8.10

2°/-5°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Pass Mesokantu La


The nearest regions: Mustang, Dhawalagiri Zone, and others.

The nearest lakes: tilicho Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Jomsom Airport, and others.

Mesokantu La on GoogleMaps

Mesokantu La on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Mesokantu La.


Mesokantu La on OpenStreetMaps

Mesokantu La on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Mesokantu La.


Mesokantu La on Wikimapia

Mesokantu La on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Mesokantu La.


Mesokantu La on HotelsMap

Mesokantu La on HotelsMap. Mesokantu La.