Gorge Andha Galchi on Map 

Gorge Andha Galchi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Andha Galchi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Gorge Andha Galchi.


 

Main information about Gorge Andha Galchi

Gorge Andha Galchi, Pashchimanchal, Nepal. Elevation 2000 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.60246, 83.64887.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Gorge Andha Galchi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Chitre, Jhin, Mangle, Ranipauwa, Dhampu, Kalopani, Lete, Karjung, Kobang, Tukucha, Dana, Sikha, Narcheng, Syang, Jomosom, Eklobhati, Kagbeni, Khingar, Jharkot, Jomsom, Puchhar Base Camp, Laki, Marpha, Ghorepani, Tadapani, Kimche, Chhomrong, Sinuwa; or for climbing on: Andha Galchi, Dhaulagiri II, Dhaulagiri, Mukut Himal, Tukuche Peak, Dhampus Peak, Nilgiri, Tirkhe Dhunga, Annapurna I, Dhaulagiri Himal, Mahabharat Lekh, Annapurna, Mesokantu La, Dhaulagiri V, Poon Hill, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North, Fang, Annapurna South, Tilicho Peak, Hiunchuli; the nearest hotels: Jomsom Airport;

Other names: Andha Galchi, Kali Kandaki Gorge.

12 day Weather Forecast - Gorge Andha Galchi


THU 24.09

18°/18°
1,013 hPa
FRI 25.09

21°/17°
1,009 hPa
SAT 26.09

21°/15°
1,010 hPa
SUN 27.09

22°/15°
1,011 hPa
MON 28.09

22°/15°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

23°/16°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

22°/16°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

21°/16°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

23°/15°
1,008 hPa
SAT 3.10

23°/15°
1,009 hPa
SUN 4.10

21°/14°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

21°/14°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Gorge Andha Galchi


The nearest regions: Parbat, Dhawalagiri Zone, and others.

The nearest airports: Jomsom Airport, and others.

Andha Galchi on GoogleMaps

Andha Galchi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Andha Galchi.


Andha Galchi on OpenStreetMaps

Andha Galchi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Andha Galchi.


Andha Galchi on Wikimapia

Andha Galchi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Andha Galchi.


Andha Galchi on HotelsMap

Andha Galchi on HotelsMap. Andha Galchi.