Mount Ama Dablan on Map 

Mount Ama Dablan on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ama Dablan. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ama Dablan.


 

Main information about Mount Ama Dablan

Mount Ama Dablan, Purwanchal, Nepal. Elevation 6812 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 27.86111, 86.86111.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Ama Dablan on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Namche Bazar, Lukla, Samde, Thammu, Dole, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Khumbila, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Chamlang, Shar Tse, Pethang Tse, Makalu, Khumbu Himal, Kangtega, Lo-tzu Feng, Lo-tzu-sha Feng, Makalu II, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Ama Dablan, Ama Dablam.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ama Dablan


SAT 31.10

-10°/-15°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

-9°/-15°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

-9°/-16°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.11

-11°/-18°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.11

-13°/-19°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

-14°/-20°
1,016 hPa
FRI 6.11

-13°/-18°
1,017 hPa
SAT 7.11

-13°/-17°
1,017 hPa
SUN 8.11

-10°/-17°
1,018 hPa
MON 9.11

-11°/-18°
1,017 hPa
TUE 10.11

-13°/-18°
1,017 hPa
WED 11.11

-12°/-16°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ama Dablan


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest airports: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Ama Dablan on GoogleMaps

Ama Dablan on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ama Dablan.


Ama Dablan on OpenStreetMaps

Ama Dablan on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ama Dablan.


Ama Dablan on Wikimapia

Ama Dablan on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ama Dablan.


Ama Dablan on HotelsMap

Ama Dablan on HotelsMap. Ama Dablan.