Mount Ngozumpa Kang I on Map 

Mount Ngozumpa Kang I on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ngozumpa Kang I. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ngozumpa Kang I.


 

Main information about Mount Ngozumpa Kang I

Mount Ngozumpa Kang I, Purwanchal, Nepal. Elevation 7916 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.10594, 86.68415.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Ngozumpa Kang I on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Lunak, Chhule, Pangboche, Thukla, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Khumbu Himal, Nangpa La, Lo-tzu Feng;

Other names: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngojumba Kang.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ngozumpa Kang I


SUN 27.09

-13°/-17°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

-11°/-15°
1,013 hPa
TUE 29.09

-10°/-14°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

-10°/-14°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

-10°/-14°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

-10°/-15°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

-12°/-16°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

-12°/-17°
1,011 hPa
MON 5.10

-13°/-18°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

-13°/-19°
1,012 hPa
WED 7.10

-14°/-19°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

-15°/-19°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ngozumpa Kang I


The nearest lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Lobujya, Lunak, Chhule, Pangboche, Thukla, Dingboche, Chukhung, and others.

Ngozumpa Kang I on GoogleMaps

Ngozumpa Kang I on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ngozumpa Kang I.


Ngozumpa Kang I on OpenStreetMaps

Ngozumpa Kang I on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ngozumpa Kang I.


Ngozumpa Kang I on Wikimapia

Ngozumpa Kang I on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ngozumpa Kang I.


Ngozumpa Kang I on HotelsMap

Ngozumpa Kang I on HotelsMap. Ngozumpa Kang I.