Mount Ngadi Chuli on Map 

Mount Ngadi Chuli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ngadi Chuli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ngadi Chuli.


 

Main information about Mount Ngadi Chuli

Mount Ngadi Chuli, Pashchimanchal, Nepal. Elevation 7871 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.50279, 84.56619.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Ngadi Chuli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thonje, Tagring, Thulobeshi, Bimtakothi, Taje, Larkya, Sama, Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Khudi, Khotro, Chyamche, Jagat, Ghermu; or for traveling near lakes: Kalchhuman; or for climbing on: Gyajin Kang, Manaslu, Ngadi Chuli, Samagoan, Nu Danda, Larkya Bhanjyang, La-ch'ing Shan-k'ou, Himal Chuli, Baudha;

Other names: Ngadi Chuli, Dakum, Dakura, Dunapurna, Peak 29.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ngadi Chuli


SUN 27.09

-13°/-17°
1,012 hPa
MON 28.09

-10°/-17°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.09

-10°/-16°
1,012 hPa
WED 30.09

-10°/-16°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

-10°/-16°
1,010 hPa
FRI 2.10

-11°/-17°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

-11°/-18°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

-12°/-18°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

-12°/-19°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

-13°/-19°
1,013 hPa
WED 7.10

-14°/-20°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

-14°/-20°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ngadi Chuli


The nearest regions: Gorkha, Gandaki Zone, and others.

The nearest lakes: Kalchhuman, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Thonje, Tagring, Thulobeshi, Bimtakothi, Taje, Larkya, Sama, Lidanda, Bharjan, Linlin, Namrun, Nadun, Lunman, Un, Gan, Khudi, Khotro, Chyamche, Jagat, Ghermu, and others.

Ngadi Chuli on GoogleMaps

Ngadi Chuli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ngadi Chuli.


Ngadi Chuli on OpenStreetMaps

Ngadi Chuli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ngadi Chuli.


Ngadi Chuli on Wikimapia

Ngadi Chuli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ngadi Chuli.


Ngadi Chuli on HotelsMap

Ngadi Chuli on HotelsMap. Ngadi Chuli.