Mount Ngozumpa Kang II on Map 

Mount Ngozumpa Kang II on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ngozumpa Kang II. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Mount Ngozumpa Kang II.


 

Main information about Mount Ngozumpa Kang II

Mount Ngozumpa Kang II, Purwanchal, Nepal. Elevation 7743 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 28.10602, 86.70612.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Mount Ngozumpa Kang II on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lobujya, Lunak, Chhule, Pangboche, Thukla, Dingboche, Chukhung; or for traveling near lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Ngozumpa Kang I, Ngozumpa Kang II, Taweche, Chumbu, Lobujya West, Kala Pattar, Ama Dablan, Nuptse, Mount Everest, Island Peak, Khumbu Himal, Nangpa La, Lo-tzu Feng;

Other names: Ngozumpa Kang II, Ngojumpa Kang II.

12 day Weather Forecast - Mount Ngozumpa Kang II


THU 29.10

-18°/-21°
1,020 hPa
FRI 30.10

-17°/-22°
1,019 hPa
SAT 31.10

-17°/-21°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

-16°/-21°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.11

-16°/-22°
1,018 hPa
TUE 3.11

-19°/-25°
1,019 hPa
WED 4.11

-20°/-26°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

-20°/-25°
1,017 hPa
FRI 6.11

-17°/-22°
1,016 hPa
SAT 7.11

-18°/-24°
1,017 hPa
SUN 8.11

-18°/-24°
1,018 hPa
MON 9.11

-17°/-24°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Mount Ngozumpa Kang II


The nearest lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Gokyo, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Lobujya, Lunak, Chhule, Pangboche, Thukla, Dingboche, Chukhung, and others.

Ngozumpa Kang II on GoogleMaps

Ngozumpa Kang II on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Ngozumpa Kang II.


Ngozumpa Kang II on OpenStreetMaps

Ngozumpa Kang II on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ngozumpa Kang II.


Ngozumpa Kang II on Wikimapia

Ngozumpa Kang II on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ngozumpa Kang II.


Ngozumpa Kang II on HotelsMap

Ngozumpa Kang II on HotelsMap. Ngozumpa Kang II.