Airport Dolpa Airport on Map 

Airport Dolpa Airport on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Dolpa Airport. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Airport Dolpa Airport.


 

Main information about Airport Dolpa Airport

Airport Dolpa Airport, Madhya Pashchimanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.98532, 82.81893.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Airport Dolpa Airport on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lunh, Rimi, Shimi, Kaigaon, Pasandhara, Lhan, Lampakha, Para, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon, Kanjerolba, Rasi, Dunai, Pudamigaon, Tarakot; or for traveling near lakes: Phoksumdo Tal; or for climbing on: Hiunchuli Patan, Great Himalaya Range, Balangra Pass, Toridwari Bhanjyang, Jangla Bhanjyang, Sehula Bhanjyang; the nearest hotels: Dolpa Airport;

Other names: Dolpa Airport, DOP, VNDP.

12 day Weather Forecast - Airport Dolpa Airport


THU 29.10

17°/9°
1,019 hPa
FRI 30.10

20°/9°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

20°/9°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

19°/10°
1,020 hPa
MON 2.11

18°/9°
1,020 hPa
TUE 3.11

17°/8°
1,019 hPa
WED 4.11

16°/7°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

16°/8°
1,018 hPa
FRI 6.11

19°/8°
1,017 hPa
SAT 7.11

18°/7°
1,018 hPa
SUN 8.11

18°/8°
1,019 hPa
MON 9.11

18°/7°
1,018 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Airport Dolpa Airport


The nearest regions: Rukum, and others.

The nearest lakes: Phoksumdo Tal, and others.

The nearest cities & villages: Lunh, Rimi, Shimi, Kaigaon, Pasandhara, Lhan, Lampakha, Para, Sungh, Sunhoo, Chong, Tibrikot, Durgaon, Kanjerolba, Rasi, Dunai, Pudamigaon, Tarakot, and others.

The nearest airports: Dolpa Airport, and others.

Dolpa Airport on GoogleMaps

Dolpa Airport on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find store, businesses or recreational facilities :

with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map near Dolpa Airport.


Dolpa Airport on OpenStreetMaps

Dolpa Airport on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, railways, paths, waterways, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Dolpa Airport.


Dolpa Airport on Wikimapia

Dolpa Airport on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Dolpa Airport.


Dolpa Airport on HotelsMap

Dolpa Airport on HotelsMap. Dolpa Airport.