Airport Tenzing-Hillary Airport on Map 

Airport Tenzing-Hillary Airport on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Tenzing-Hillary Airport. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Airport Tenzing-Hillary Airport.


 

Main information about Airport Tenzing-Hillary Airport

Airport Tenzing-Hillary Airport, Purwanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.6869, 86.7297.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Airport Tenzing-Hillary Airport on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Namche Bazar, Lukla, Ragan, Themjen, Taptin, Chatin, Junbesi, Phaphlu, Salleri, Chhule, Thangmoche, Hilajug, Thami, Samde, Jubing, Thammu, Dole, Wapsa Khani, Khumjung, Chaunrikharka, Phorcha, Thyangboche, Pangboche, Thukla, Mingbo, Dingboche, Chukhung, Gudel, Sanam; or for traveling near lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Chola Pokhari; or for climbing on: Khumbila, Taweche, Ama Dablan, Island Peak, Jase Bhanjyan, Tesi Lapcha, Kwangde, Kangtega, Toriphule Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada, Phakding, Khumbu; the nearest hotels: Phaplu Airport, Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Tenzing-Hillary Airport, Aehroport imeni Tehncinga i Khillari, Aeroport Tenzing-Hillary, Aeroport de Lukla, Aéroport Tenzing-Hillary, Aéroport de Lukla, LUA, Lukla Airport, Tenzing-Hillary Airport, VNLK, dan zeng xi la li ji chang, tenjina hilari vimanasthala, tenjing-hilleoli gonghang, tenjin・hirari kong gang, Аэропорт имени Тэнцинга и Хиллари, तेन्जिङ हिलारी विमानस्थल, テンジン・ヒラリー空港, 丹增希拉里機場, 텐징-힐러리 공항.

12 day Weather Forecast - Airport Tenzing-Hillary Airport


TUE 29.09

16°/11°
1,011 hPa
WED 30.09

17°/11°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.10

17°/11°
1,009 hPa
FRI 2.10

17°/11°
1,009 hPa
SAT 3.10

17°/10°
1,011 hPa
SUN 4.10

17°/10°
1,012 hPa
MON 5.10

17°/10°
1,012 hPa
TUE 6.10

17°/10°
1,013 hPa
WED 7.10

17°/11°
1,014 hPa
THU 8.10

15°/12°
1,016 hPa
FRI 9.10

16°/11°
1,018 hPa
SAT 10.10

17°/11°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Airport Tenzing-Hillary Airport


The nearest regions: Solukhumbu, and others.

The nearest lakes: Dudh Pokhari, Chhyugima Pokhari, Chola Pokhari, and others.

The nearest airports: Phaplu Airport, Tenzing-Hillary Airport, and others.

Tenzing-Hillary Airport on GoogleMaps

Tenzing-Hillary Airport on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find store, businesses or recreational facilities :

  • Hotel : Yeti Mountain Home, Yeti Mountain Home Phakding, Lamba Kandha Hotel And Gas Depot, Yangjum Hotel And Restaurant, Buddha Lodge, Langhali Hotel, Phurba Geljen Hotel;
with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map near Tenzing-Hillary Airport.


Tenzing-Hillary Airport on OpenStreetMaps

Tenzing-Hillary Airport on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, railways, paths, waterways, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Tenzing-Hillary Airport.


Tenzing-Hillary Airport on Wikimapia

Tenzing-Hillary Airport on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Tenzing-Hillary Airport.


Tenzing-Hillary Airport on HotelsMap

Tenzing-Hillary Airport on HotelsMap. Tenzing-Hillary Airport.