Airport Phaplu Airport on Map 

Airport Phaplu Airport on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Phaplu Airport. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Airport Phaplu Airport.


 

Main information about Airport Phaplu Airport

Airport Phaplu Airport, Purwanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.5173, 86.58483.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Airport Phaplu Airport on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lukla, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Bundel, Mansire, Thindin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Para, Baldin, Solunpakha, Dapsadin, Bunnam, Ragan, Chaunlabot, Themjen, Tanku, Bandip, Karkigau, Guruntol, Taptin, Chatin, Khamdin, Jantra Khani, Okhaldhunga, Rumjatar, Junbesi, Phaphlu, Salleri, Jubing, Wapsa Khani, Chaunrikharka, Dubekot, Aisyalukharka; or for traveling near lakes: Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari; or for climbing on: Jase Bhanjyan, Dhobini Dada, Tintaleban Dada, Ramdin Dada, Taklun Dada, Lamje Dada, Tuksinda Dada, Pokhare Dada, Toriphule Dada, Menjun Dada, Kalan Dada, Phakding; the nearest hotels: Rumjatar Airport, Phaplu Airport, Lamidanda Airport, Tenzing-Hillary Airport;

Other names: Phaplu Airport, PPL, Phaplu Airport, VNPL.

12 day Weather Forecast - Airport Phaplu Airport


WED 28.10

15°/10°
1,016 hPa
THU 29.10

19°/10°
1,016 hPa
FRI 30.10

20°/11°
1,017 hPa
SAT 31.10

19°/11°
1,017 hPa
SUN 1.11

18°/10°
1,017 hPa
MON 2.11

17°/10°
1,017 hPa
TUE 3.11

17°/9°
1,016 hPa
WED 4.11

16°/8°
1,016 hPa
THU 5.11

15°/7°
1,017 hPa
FRI 6.11

16°/7°
1,018 hPa
SAT 7.11

16°/8°
1,018 hPa
SUN 8.11

16°/8°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Airport Phaplu Airport


The nearest regions: Okhaldhunga, and others.

Phaplu Airport on GoogleMaps

Phaplu Airport on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find store, businesses or recreational facilities :

  • Hotel : Everest Summit Lodge - Lukla, Yeti Mountain Home, Mera Lodge, Holy Himalaya Lodge, Lamba Kandha Hotel And Gas Depot, Yangjum Hotel And Restaurant, Langhali Hotel;
with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map near Phaplu Airport.


Phaplu Airport on OpenStreetMaps

Phaplu Airport on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, railways, paths, waterways, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Phaplu Airport.


Phaplu Airport on Wikimapia

Phaplu Airport on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Phaplu Airport.


Phaplu Airport on HotelsMap

Phaplu Airport on HotelsMap. Phaplu Airport.