Airport Jiri Airport on Map 

Airport Jiri Airport on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jiri Airport. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Airport Jiri Airport.


 

Main information about Airport Jiri Airport

Airport Jiri Airport, Madhyamanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 27.62672, 86.23044.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Airport Jiri Airport on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Thekkalghiu, Sasim, Kade, Kholakharka, Beni Ghat, Phalate, Palati Jyandan, Chhaga, Gagaltar, Marmin Jyandan, Chyanarsa, Dolansa, Salleri Karkigau, Nanthali, Pakhye, Tadi, Kalche, Silin, Dankhani, Phurlun, Gurungau, Gaunda, Kapthan, Khaldol, Simlgairi, Chothan, Phorse, Karjan, Ghyan, Karjan, Mathile Chankhu, Bhanjyan, Ghyandada, Charikot, Odane, Bhaisesui, Damdagau, Melun, Gurungau, Khadwari, Buddekhani, Basboto, Khamane, Kiratichhap, Manthali, Benpa, Suplun, Gaipani, Dolakha, Koyan, Thanmaru, Dude, Godun, Sanwa, Khupachagu, Liptun, Kyanpal, Barhabise, Bunmadada, Salleni, Bundal, Kyandandi, Lotin, Phyanphyan, Tilbun, Bharentol, Sinkhu, Tilbun, Majhgau, Dumsi Bhanjyan, Simchaur, Linba, Gogane, Chilankha, Putun, Kattike, Jhoruntol, Soisan, Chapleti, Nanpol, Kangabagau, Bhangja, Bulunsi, Ghyanle, Moldun, Thulo Patal, Painbot, Maldun, Phaplu, Paiyaswara, Chechhpu, Purangau, Bittarigau, Jarange, Kanre, Manthala, Chihandada, Chisapani, Gauthale, Saslin, Bijulikot, Baldin, Laksmibas, Gorpan, Tartun, Kalan, Orandada, Rasanalu Patle, Deulan, Jhyanmarin, Kurlan, Depun, Jhimile, Saghutar, Rajharka, Jiri, Khapingau, Satlun, Dordin, Bwanse, Gamnantar, Yelun, Hadikholagau, Those, Dandunge, Purbaje, Masdin, Bukini, Hunga, Tokdin, Jhinmali, Sikpashwar, Gothdada, Paripumpa, Chyanpar, Pannagi, Lukhigau, Sakhamari, Bulun, Sinba, Garjan, Simaldada, Ekan, Thodun, Bhandar, Jyandalu, Panga, Bamti Bhandar, Bundel, Mansire, Thindin, Namkheti, Tadin, Chaulakharka, Dunda, Baldin, Dapsadin; or for traveling near lakes: Napke Pokhari, Bhale Pokhari, Baula Pokhari, Kal Pokhari, Bhute Pokhari, Jata Pokhari, Pach Pokhari; or for climbing on: Mane Dada, Sailun Dada, Ramite Dada, Bhanjyan Deurali, Ramdin Bhanjyan, Sunkhani Dada, Lapka Dada, Sanne Dada, Mulpani Dada, Hile Dada, Dadar Dada, Silin Dada, Mihel Dada, Kalinchok Bhagawati Dada, Baghkhor Dada, Bukeni Dada, Golma Dada, Topa Dada, Surun Dada, Namathali Dada, Purkhan Dada, Chuli Dada, Ratmate Dada, Chhoksa Dada, Pokhare Dada, Phurke Dada, Bolde Dada, Tham Dada, Thopu Dada, Lise Dada, Dharmathal Dada, Surke Dada, Giddhe Dada, Gyalsun Dada, Tham Dada, Thebe Dada, Deurumma Dada, Kangaba Dada, Giddhe Dada, Philinge Dada, Suri Dada, Saipu Dada, Kanle Dada, Tham Dada, Base Dada, Tinchuli Dada, Muktan Dada, Tanbe Danda, Chapakharka Dada, Khare Dada, Gole Dada, Tansinam Dada, Cherdun Dada, Tanbe Dada, Sothali Dada, Saune Dada, Jom Dada, Papadin Dada, Tham Dada, Pathibhara Dada, Kim Dada, Burmuje Dada, Dhobini Dada, Tansyan Danda, Tintaleban Dada, Ramdin Dada, Taklun Dada, Lamje Dada, Tuksinda Dada; the nearest hotels: Ramechhap Airport, Jiri Airport;

Other names: Jiri Airport, Aeroport de Jiri, Aéroport de Jiri, JIR, Jiri Airport, VNJI.

12 day Weather Forecast - Airport Jiri Airport


SAT 15.08

22°/19°
1,003 hPa
SUN 16.08

22°/19°
1,004 hPa
MON 17.08

23°/19°
1,004 hPa
TUE 18.08

23°/19°
1,003 hPa
WED 19.08

23°/19°
1,003 hPa
THU 20.08

22°/18°
1,004 hPa
FRI 21.08

20°/17°
1,010 hPa
SAT 22.08

21°/18°
1,010 hPa
SUN 23.08

21°/19°
1,007 hPa
MON 24.08

22°/19°
1,004 hPa
TUE 25.08

20°/18°
1,007 hPa
WED 26.08

21°/18°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Airport Jiri Airport


The nearest regions: Ramechhap, Dolakha, and others.

The nearest airports: Ramechhap Airport, Jiri Airport, and others.

Jiri Airport on GoogleMaps

Jiri Airport on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find store, businesses or recreational facilities :

  • Hotel : Sailung Village Hotel, Hotel Gaurihimal Pvt Ltd, New Dolakha Darshan Hotel , Roshan Hotel Jiri, Laxmi Hotel, Panorama Hotel, Shrestha Hotel;
with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map near Jiri Airport.


Jiri Airport on OpenStreetMaps

Jiri Airport on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, railways, paths, waterways, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Jiri Airport.


Jiri Airport on Wikimapia

Jiri Airport on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Jiri Airport.


Jiri Airport on HotelsMap

Jiri Airport on HotelsMap. Jiri Airport.