Airport Langtang Airport on Map 

Airport Langtang Airport on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Langtang Airport. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Airport Langtang Airport.


 

Main information about Airport Langtang Airport

Airport Langtang Airport, Madhyamanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.2, 85.583.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Airport Langtang Airport on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Khanjim, Linlin, Bhanjyangau, Timure, Bedanpari, Rasuwagadhi, Bedan, Simtan, Gotagan, Bhrankharka, Seran, Gosainkund, Chandra Kund, Magu Bhanjyang, Ghyandada, Phedi, Panmen, Bhanjyang Kharka, Helmu, Mangen Dada, Kyuola Bhanjyan, Pachosa, Bolgan, Bhwachosa, Langtang, Tarton, Kalamsi, Ghwakan, Kusanpal, Ambathan, Melamchigau, Gumtasi, Dorin, Pangan, Paragan, Panmalan, Nadan, Hegan, Tansithan, Tarke Ghyang, Kyanjin Gumba, Chhundi, Laganghyan, Kyayun, Chhimighyan, Bakan, Bakanghyan, Yala, Bandan, Singarchyat, Pendar Khola, Mugugau, Majhigan, Hutunran Bhanjyan, Hotanbran, Paragan, Jamran, Magan, Plenthan, Bhotang, Bhumthan, Gyalsin, Sindhupalchok, Kihunphu, Pagari Goldum, Nasimati, Ladanbesi, Sanlun, Tembathan, Gamphathang, Ghumthan, Kyansin; or for traveling near lakes: Sagar Kund, Lamu Kund, Ekle Kund, Rani Kund, Nau Kund, Jyakunchuli Kund, Raja Kund, Chhera Kund, Saraswati Kund, Kyumachho Kund, Tinchuli Kund, Batas Kund, Bhairav Kund, Gosain Kund, Dudh Kund, Ragat Kund, Ama Kund, Ganesh Kund, Gosaikunda, Surya Kund, Ganesh Kund, Panch Pokhari, Syabaljyu Pokhari; or for climbing on: Mangengoth, Bedan Dada, S Chhyarkung Chuli, N Chhyarkung Chuli, Kalsi Dada, Surya Peak, N Surya Peak, Machhuwa Dada, Langtang II, Chimisedan Lek, Naya Kanga, Langtang Lirung, Pari Himal, Yubra Himal, Urkin Kangari, Kanala Himal, Langtang, Dorje Himal, Panchpokhari Lek, Chang Samarphu, Linsin Himal, Linsin Himal, Dorje Lakpa, Gosanikund Danda, Chyolan Pati Dada, Pansan Lek, Chyadan Danda, Tinchuli Dada, Luri Himal, Chhyadi Dada, Soli Dada, Lado Dada, Sinnecn Dada, Kanjyu Dada, Yangri Dada, Yangri Dada, Hile Dada, Chhokambu Dada, Jugal Himal, Malakharka, Najaltakharka, Irung, Gangja Pass, Kanja La, Hile Bhanjyan, Chhyarkun Chuli, Ghenge Liru, Chanbu, Lantan Yubra, Paurahi, Yubra, Ghanna, Morimoto, Kyungari, Bhemdan Karpu, Pansu Dada, Uddhendhunga Dada, Kalsigadhi, Tham Dada, Najalta Dada, Naubyasu Lek, Ludholwa Dada, Dhukpa Dada, Torke Dada, Todke Dada, Magan Dada, Panterma Dada, Paulan Dada; the nearest hotels: Langtang Airport;

Other names: Langtang Airport, LTG, VNLT.

12 day Weather Forecast - Airport Langtang Airport


TUE 24.11

1°/3°
1,019 hPa
WED 25.11

3°/-2°
1,019 hPa
THU 26.11

2°/-5°
1,021 hPa
FRI 27.11

1°/-5°
1,023 hPa
SAT 28.11

3°/-3°
1,025 hPa
SUN 29.11

3°/-3°
1,020 hPa
MON 30.11

2°/-3°
1,018 hPa
TUE 1.12

2°/-4°
1,019 hPa
WED 2.12

3°/-3°
1,018 hPa
THU 3.12

1°/-4°
1,016 hPa
FRI 4.12

2°/-3°
1,016 hPa
SAT 5.12

2°/-5°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Airport Langtang Airport


The nearest airports: Langtang Airport, and others.

Langtang Airport on GoogleMaps

Langtang Airport on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find store, businesses or recreational facilities :

  • Hotel : Lama Hotel, Langtang National Park, Kyanjing Gompa Hotel, Hotel Lama, Hotel Himalayan Legend, Mount View Hotel, Hyolmo Tarkeyghyang Hotel;
with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map near Langtang Airport.


Langtang Airport on OpenStreetMaps

Langtang Airport on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, railways, paths, waterways, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Langtang Airport.


Langtang Airport on Wikimapia

Langtang Airport on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Langtang Airport.


Langtang Airport on HotelsMap

Langtang Airport on HotelsMap. Langtang Airport.