Jomsom on Map 

Jomsom on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jomsom. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Jomsom.


 

Main information about Jomsom

Jomsom, Pashchimanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.78436, 83.73513.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Jomsom on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dhampu, Kalopani, Lete, Karjung, Kobang, Tukucha, Sangdah, Syang, Jomosom, Eklobhati, Kagbeni, Samargaon, Chhukgaon, Khingar, Jharkot, Ghilinggaon, Muktinath, Jomsom, Laki, Marpha, Tilicho Base Camp; or for traveling near lakes: tilicho Tal; or for climbing on: Andha Galchi, Dhaulagiri, Mukut Himal, Tukuche Peak, Dhampus Peak, Nilgiri, Annapurna I, yak Gawa, Thorungste, Mahabharat Lekh, Annapurna, Mesokantu La, Thorong La, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North, Fang, Tilicho Peak, Kangsar Kang, Sinu Chuli, Tarke Kang, Tharpu Chuli; the nearest hotels: Jomsom Airport;

Other names: Jomsom, Dzongsam, JMO, Jomsom, New Fort.

12 day Weather Forecast - Jomsom


MON 26.10

10°/4°
1,017 hPa
TUE 27.10

11°/6°
1,017 hPa
WED 28.10

13°/7°
1,017 hPa
THU 29.10

13°/6°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

13°/6°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

12°/6°
1,018 hPa
SUN 1.11

12°/6°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.11

11°/5°
1,021 hPa
TUE 3.11

10°/4°
1,018 hPa
WED 4.11

11°/5°
1,015 hPa
THU 5.11

11°/5°
1,019 hPa
FRI 6.11

11°/4°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Jomsom


The nearest regions: Mustang, Dhawalagiri Zone, and others.

The nearest lakes: tilicho Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Jomsom Airport, and others.

Jomsom on GoogleMaps

Jomsom on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find hotel, parking, businesses or restaurant :

  • Hotel : Oms Home Jomsom, Hotel Xanadu, Muktinath, Hotel Xanadu, Hotel Oms Home, Jomsom Mountain Resort;
and other places or houses with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map of Jomsom.


Jomsom on OpenStreetMaps

Jomsom on OpenStreetMaps. Information about hospitals, railway stations, museums, hotels, driving directions and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities of Jomsom.


Jomsom on Wikimapia

Jomsom on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects in Jomsom.


Jomsom on HotelsMap

Jomsom on HotelsMap. Jomsom.