Airport Jomsom Airport on Map 

Airport Jomsom Airport on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Jomsom Airport. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Airport Jomsom Airport.


 

Main information about Airport Jomsom Airport

Airport Jomsom Airport, Pashchimanchal, Nepal. GPS coordinates: 28.78011, 83.72269.
Time zone: Asia/Kathmandu. Airport Jomsom Airport on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Dhampu, Kalopani, Lete, Karjung, Kobang, Tukucha, Sangdah, Syang, Jomosom, Eklobhati, Kagbeni, Samargaon, Chhukgaon, Khingar, Jharkot, Ghilinggaon, Muktinath, Jomsom, Laki, Marpha, Tilicho Base Camp; or for traveling near lakes: tilicho Tal; or for climbing on: Andha Galchi, Dhaulagiri, Mukut Himal, Tukuche Peak, Dhampus Peak, Nilgiri, Annapurna I, yak Gawa, Thorungste, Mahabharat Lekh, Annapurna, Mesokantu La, Thorong La, Nilgiri South, Nilgiri North, Fang, Tilicho Peak, Kangsar Kang, Sinu Chuli, Tarke Kang, Tharpu Chuli; the nearest hotels: Jomsom Airport;

Other names: Jomsom Airport, JMO, Jomsom Airport, VNJS.

12 day Weather Forecast - Airport Jomsom Airport


WED 28.10

14°/8°
1,018 hPa
THU 29.10

15°/8°
1,018 hPa
FRI 30.10

15°/8°
1,018 hPa
SAT 31.10

14°/9°
1,019 hPa
SUN 1.11

13°/8°
1,019 hPa
MON 2.11

12°/6°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.11

10°/4°
1,020 hPa
WED 4.11

10°/3°
1,017 hPa
THU 5.11

10°/4°
1,020 hPa
FRI 6.11

13°/5°
1,019 hPa
SAT 7.11

13°/4°
1,019 hPa
SUN 8.11

11°/4°
1,019 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Airport Jomsom Airport


The nearest regions: Mustang, Dhawalagiri Zone, and others.

The nearest lakes: tilicho Tal, and others.

The nearest airports: Jomsom Airport, and others.

Jomsom Airport on GoogleMaps

Jomsom Airport on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find store, businesses or recreational facilities :

  • Hotel : Oms Home Jomsom, Hotel Xanadu, Hotel Xanadu, Muktinath, Hotel Oms Home, Jakharka, Jomsom Mountain Resort;
with addresses and phones marked on detailed street map near Jomsom Airport.


Jomsom Airport on OpenStreetMaps

Jomsom Airport on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, railways, paths, waterways, parking and bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Jomsom Airport.


Jomsom Airport on Wikimapia

Jomsom Airport on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Jomsom Airport.


Jomsom Airport on HotelsMap

Jomsom Airport on HotelsMap. Jomsom Airport.